Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  Hardie Rd  »  4190 Hardie Rd

4190 Hardie Road, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

4190 Hardie Road, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4190 Hardie Road, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4190 Hardie Road, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Southwest Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141290220140

Sales & Tax Overview for 4190 Hardie Road, Miami

Sale date 03/16/2017
Sale price $10
Current property tax $5,241

Lot & Building Information for 4190 Hardie Road, Miami

Building sqft 1,556
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.155
Year built 1945
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4190 Hardie Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 4190 Hardie Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4190 Hardie Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4190 Hardie Road, Miami, FL 33133?

4190 Hardie Road, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,556 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4190 Hardie Road, Miami, FL 33133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $335,998, the tax amount paid for 4190 Hardie Road, Miami, FL 33133 is $13,803.

When was 4190 Hardie Road, Miami, FL 33133 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4190 Hardie Road, Miami, FL 33133 was last sold in 03/16/2017 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4190 Hardie Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4190 Hardie Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2017 $10
03/15/2017 $10
11/07/2001 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4190 Hardie Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4190 Hardie Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/16/2017 - D
03/17/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/15/2017 - D
03/15/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/07/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/25/2000 - D
10/18/2000 - R
Mortgage
10/25/2000 - D
10/18/2000 - R
Deed
08/24/1999 - D
08/18/1999 - R
Mortgage
08/24/1999 - D
08/18/1999 - R
Deed
12/31/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4190 Hardie Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4190 Hardie Road, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,803
Current property tax $5,241
Market value $1,404,477
Assessed value $335,998

Assessment History for 4190 Hardie Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4190 Hardie Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,477,323 $326,529 20.0332 $14,139 +40.07%
2023 $851,034 $317,019 20.5564 $10,094 +12.38%
2022 $707,981 $307,786 20.6152 $8,982 +10.92%
2021 $548,313 $298,822 21.2466 $8,098 -28.42%
2020 $531,205 $294,697 21.2981 $11,314 +4.25%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4190 Hardie Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4190 Hardie Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Henry S. West Laboratory School 10 Public K-8 392 1.01
Frances S. Tucker Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 305 1.01
George W. Carver Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 566 1.03

Nearest middle schools