Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  Battersea Rd  »  4075 Battersea Rd

4075 Battersea Road, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

4075 Battersea Road, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4075 Battersea Road, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4075 Battersea Road, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Southwest Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141290240080

Sales & Tax Overview for 4075 Battersea Road, Miami

Sale date 01/03/2024
Sale price $3,487,500
Arm's length
Property tax $49,659

Lot & Building Information for 4075 Battersea Road, Miami

Building sqft 3,918
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.149
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4075 Battersea Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 4075 Battersea Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4075 Battersea Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4075 Battersea Road, Miami, FL 33133?

4075 Battersea Road, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 1988 and has a total of 3,918 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4075 Battersea Road, Miami, FL 33133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,484,458, the tax amount paid for 4075 Battersea Road, Miami, FL 33133 is $49,658.

When was 4075 Battersea Road, Miami, FL 33133 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4075 Battersea Road, Miami, FL 33133 was last sold in 01/03/2024 for $3,487,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4075 Battersea Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4075 Battersea Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2024 $3,487,500
07/28/2021 $1,800,000
06/07/2007 $975,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4075 Battersea Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4075 Battersea Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/24/2025 - D
12/01/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/20/2024 - D
09/24/2024 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2054
01/03/2024 - D
01/04/2024 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2054
01/03/2024 - D
01/04/2024 - R
Deed
11/14/2022 - D
11/16/2022 - R
Home Equity Line of Credit Short Form Mortgage 11/04/2052
12/10/2021 - D
12/10/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/18/2021 - D
10/26/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/28/2021 - D
08/04/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
07/28/2021 - D
08/04/2021 - R
Deed
06/07/2007 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4075 Battersea Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4075 Battersea Road, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $49,659
Market value $2,484,458
Assessed value $2,484,458

Assessment History for 4075 Battersea Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4075 Battersea Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,563,901 $2,563,901 20.0332 $51,363 +59.55%
2023 $1,777,397 $1,463,832 20.5564 $32,192 +20.78%
2022 $1,292,905 $1,292,905 20.6152 $26,653 +94.17%
2021 $661,931 $638,287 21.2466 $13,727 -0.02%
2020 $644,670 $629,475 21.2981 $13,730 +3.59%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4075 Battersea Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4075 Battersea Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Carrollton School of the Sacred NR Private PK, K-12 847 1.03
Carrollton School-Sacred Heart NR Private PK-8 0 1.13
Carrollton School-Sacred Heart NR Private PK-8 0 1.13
Frances S. Tucker Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 305 1.15