Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  El Prado Blvd  »  3701 El Prado Blvd

3701 El Prado Boulevard, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3701 El Prado Boulevard, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3701 El Prado Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Southwest Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141290390020

Sales & Tax Overview for 3701 El Prado Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 09/20/2024
Sale price $2,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,294

Lot & Building Information for 3701 El Prado Boulevard, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.22

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3701 El Prado Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 3701 El Prado Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3701 El Prado Boulevard, Miami

What is the market value of 3701 El Prado Boulevard, Miami, FL 33133?

The current market value is $1,515,635.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3701 El Prado Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3701 El Prado Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2024 $2,450,000
05/11/2004 $645,000
09/11/2000 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3701 El Prado Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3701 El Prado Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/20/2024 - D
09/24/2024 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2026
09/20/2024 - D
09/24/2024 - R
Deed
05/11/2004 - R Warranty Deed
09/11/2000 - D
08/30/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/05/1998 - R Mortgage
01/23/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
09/11/1997 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3701 El Prado Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3701 El Prado Boulevard, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,294
Market value $1,515,635
Assessed value $1,515,635

Assessment History for 3701 El Prado Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3701 El Prado Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,393,818 $719,439 20.0332 $18,865 +22.46%
2023 $946,757 $654,036 20.5564 $15,406 +15.43%
2022 $759,891 $594,579 20.6152 $13,347 +10.72%
2021 $621,812 $540,527 21.2466 $12,054 -20.29%
2020 $710,062 $641,206 21.2981 $15,123 +4.54%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3701 El Prado Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3701 El Prado Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Carrollton School of the Sacred NR Private PK, K-12 847 0.47
Carrollton School-Sacred Heart NR Private PK-8 0 0.53
Carrollton School-Sacred Heart NR Private PK-8 0 0.53
St Hugh Catholic School NR Private PK-8 316 0.59

Nearest middle schools