Miami-Dade County  »  100 SE 2nd St

100 Southeast 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33131 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Southeast 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Southeast 2nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33131
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Downtown Miami
Parcel ID 0141370220020

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Southeast 2nd Street, Miami

Sale date 07/07/2022
Sale price $162,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,918,101

Lot & Building Information for 100 Southeast 2nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 616,963
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Commercial - Total Value (1817)
Acreage 0.014 i
Year built 1987
Stories 37

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 100 Southeast 2nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 100 Southeast 2nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Southeast 2nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 100 Southeast 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Commercial - Total Value (1817) located at 100 Southeast 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33131 has a total of 616,963 square feet and a current price per square foot of $263.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Southeast 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33131?

100 Southeast 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33131 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $143,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Southeast 2nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Southeast 2nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2022 $162,500,000
07/07/2022 $10
12/20/2010 $105,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Southeast 2nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Southeast 2nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/12/2025 - D
09/16/2025 - R
Release
08/11/2025 - D
08/12/2025 - R
Second Modification Agreement
05/01/2025 - D
05/06/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/14/2025 - D
04/21/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/16/2024 - D
12/18/2024 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/07/2022 - D
07/07/2022 - R
Deed
07/07/2022 - D
07/07/2022 - R
Assignment
07/07/2022 - D
07/07/2022 - R
Deed
03/16/2022 - D
03/24/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/23/2020 - D
09/29/2020 - R
Notice of Termination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Southeast 2nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Southeast 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,918,101
Market value $143,200,000
Assessed value $143,200,000

Assessment History for 100 Southeast 2nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Southeast 2nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $144,800,000 $144,800,000 20.4644 $2,963,245 -12.78%
2023 $161,600,000 $161,600,000 21.0237 $3,397,430 -4.76%
2022 $169,200,000 $169,200,000 21.0833 $3,567,294 -2.68%
2021 $168,800,000 $168,800,000 21.7147 $3,665,441 -2.04%
2020 $171,900,000 $171,900,000 21.7662 $3,741,610 -0.42%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,289
Median age 36
Average household income $205,119
Family households 40.7%
Occupied housing units 13,125
Owner occupied units 35.5%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 2005
Median value for units with a mortgage $589,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $702,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Southeast 2nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Southeast 2nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Southeast 2nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 100 Southeast 2nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price