Miami-Dade County  »  33129  »  SW 21st Rd  »  250 SW 21st Rd

250 Southwest 21st Road, Miami, FL 33129 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

250 Southwest 21st Road, Miami, FL 33129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 250 Southwest 21st Road, Miami
Zip code 33129
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood The Roads
Parcel ID 0141380012970

Sales & Tax Overview for 250 Southwest 21st Road, Miami

Sale date 10/21/2025
Sale price $10
Current property tax $4,119

Lot & Building Information for 250 Southwest 21st Road, Miami

Building sqft 2,468
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.155
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 250 Southwest 21st Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 250 Southwest 21st Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 250 Southwest 21st Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 250 Southwest 21st Road, Miami, FL 33129?

250 Southwest 21st Road, Miami, FL 33129 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,468 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 250 Southwest 21st Road, Miami, FL 33129 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $279,859, the tax amount paid for 250 Southwest 21st Road, Miami, FL 33129 is $9,992.

When was 250 Southwest 21st Road, Miami, FL 33129 last sold and what was the last sale price?

250 Southwest 21st Road, Miami, FL 33129 was last sold in 10/21/2025 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 250 Southwest 21st Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250 Southwest 21st Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2025 $10
06/11/2014 $10
03/22/1996 $171,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 250 Southwest 21st Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 250 Southwest 21st Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/21/2025 - D
10/23/2025 - R
Deed
06/11/2014 - D
06/11/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/22/1996 - R Mortgage
03/22/1996 - R Warranty Deed
05/18/1992 - R Warranty Deed
09/03/1991 - R Notice of Commencement
08/09/1991 - R Warranty Deed
08/01/1991 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 250 Southwest 21st Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 250 Southwest 21st Road, Miami, FL 33129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,992
Current property tax $4,119
Market value $942,964
Assessed value $279,859

Assessment History for 250 Southwest 21st Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250 Southwest 21st Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $944,703 $271,972 20.0332 $9,890 +6.10%
2023 $845,192 $264,051 20.5564 $9,321 +20.12%
2022 $631,978 $256,361 20.6152 $7,760 +8.68%
2021 $513,050 $248,895 21.2466 $7,140 -32.48%
2020 $496,478 $245,459 21.2981 $10,574 -0.69%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 250 Southwest 21st Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 250 Southwest 21st Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tiniciti Preschool NR Private PK-K 125 0.27
Tiniciti Preschool NR Private PK-K 125 0.27
Gordon School of Beth David NR Private PK, K-5 150 0.35
Gordon School of Beth David NR Private PK, K-5 150 0.35
The Gordon School of Beth David Congregation NR Private PK-5 146 0.36

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.63
Sts Peter & Paul School NR Private PK-8 385 0.64
Southside Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 929 0.66
Kingsbury Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.75
Mater Academy East Charter School 9 Charter 6-12 22 0.85

Nearest high schools

Mater Brickell Academy High 9 Charter 9-12 235 0.35
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.63
Kingsbury Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.75
Mater Academy East Charter School 9 Charter 6-12 22 0.85
Charter High School Of The Americas 7 Charter 9-12 155 1.13

Neighbors for 250 Southwest 21st Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 250 Southwest 21st Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
240 SW 21st Rd, Miami 1,908 11/20/2014 $10
230 SW 21st Rd, Miami 2,263 09/12/2024 $1,850,000
229 SW 23rd Rd, Miami 2,135 01/22/2020 $875,000
205 SW 23rd Rd, Miami 4,593 08/25/1980
2200 SW 2nd Ave, Miami 2,042 02/11/1999 $140,000
211 SW 22nd Rd, Miami 1,744 04/06/2022 $10
206 SW 22nd Rd, Miami 2,138 07/22/2024 $18
218 SW 21st Rd, Miami 3,018 07/11/2002 $10
219 SW 23rd Rd, Miami 1,804 10/28/2025 $499,950
200 SW 21st Rd, Miami 1,869 04/21/2021 $780,000
201 SW 22nd Rd, Miami 1,726 03/23/2015 $10
229 SW 22nd Rd, Miami 1,517 07/08/1981
2211 SW 3rd Ave, Miami 8,223 11/15/1979
249 SW 23rd Rd, Miami 1,659 02/09/2016 $450,000
218 SW 22nd Rd, Miami 2,086 07/31/2014 $10
226 SW 21st Rd, Miami 2,881 01/20/2023 $1,096,875
235 SW 22nd Rd, Miami 2,413 05/03/2005 $455,000
217 SW 22nd Rd, Miami 1,287 07/28/2022 $650,000
239 SW 23rd Rd, Miami 1,762 07/21/2023 $0
228 SW 22nd Rd, Miami 2,498 05/05/2015 $830,000