Miami-Dade County  »  33129  »  SW 22nd Rd  »  234 SW 22nd Rd

234 Southwest 22nd Road, Miami, FL 33129 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

234 Southwest 22nd Road, Miami, FL 33129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 234 Southwest 22nd Road, Miami
Zip code 33129
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood The Roads
Parcel ID 0141380013080

Sales & Tax Overview for 234 Southwest 22nd Road, Miami

Sale date 02/09/2021
Sale price $510,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,670

Lot & Building Information for 234 Southwest 22nd Road, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.155

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 234 Southwest 22nd Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 234 Southwest 22nd Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 234 Southwest 22nd Road, Miami

What is the market value of 234 Southwest 22nd Road, Miami, FL 33129?

The current market value is $708,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 234 Southwest 22nd Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 234 Southwest 22nd Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2021 $510,000

Title Documents for 234 Southwest 22nd Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2025 - D
12/31/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/16/2025 - D
12/19/2025 - R
Mortgage Modification Agreement
12/15/2025 - D
12/17/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/07/2025 - D
08/11/2025 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
02/09/2021 - D
02/10/2021 - R
Deed
03/14/1984 - R Warranty Deed
12/11/1978 - R Warranty Deed
02/07/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 234 Southwest 22nd Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 234 Southwest 22nd Road, Miami, FL 33129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,670
Market value $708,750
Assessed value $596,736

Assessment History for 234 Southwest 22nd Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 234 Southwest 22nd Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $789,927 $604,622 20.0332 $13,336 +9.04%
2023 $688,683 $549,657 20.5564 $12,230 +18.73%
2022 $499,689 $499,689 20.6152 $10,301 +12.64%
2021 $430,402 $430,402 21.2466 $9,145 +4.34%
2020 $411,508 $411,508 21.2981 $8,764 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 234 Southwest 22nd Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 234 Southwest 22nd Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tiniciti Preschool NR Private PK-K 125 0.21
Tiniciti Preschool NR Private PK-K 125 0.21
Gordon School of Beth David NR Private PK, K-5 150 0.29
Gordon School of Beth David NR Private PK, K-5 150 0.29
The Gordon School of Beth David Congregation NR Private PK-5 146 0.29

Nearest middle schools