Miami-Dade County  »  33129  »  SW 17th Rd  »  32 SW 17th Rd

32 Southwest 17th Road, Miami, FL 33129 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Southwest 17th Road, Miami, FL 33129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Southwest 17th Road, Miami
Zip code 33129
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Brickell
Parcel ID 0141380014260

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Southwest 17th Road, Miami

Current property tax $11,057

Lot & Building Information for 32 Southwest 17th Road, Miami

Building sqft 1,986
Total sqft 2,386
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.344
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 32 Southwest 17th Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 32 Southwest 17th Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Southwest 17th Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Southwest 17th Road, Miami, FL 33129?

32 Southwest 17th Road, Miami, FL 33129 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,986 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Southwest 17th Road, Miami, FL 33129 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $486,699, the tax amount paid for 32 Southwest 17th Road, Miami, FL 33129 is $25,275.

When was 32 Southwest 17th Road, Miami, FL 33129 last sold?

32 Southwest 17th Road, Miami, FL 33129 was last sold in 11/16/1982.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Southwest 17th Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Southwest 17th Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Southwest 17th Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/16/1982 - R Warranty Deed
04/14/1981 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Southwest 17th Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Southwest 17th Road, Miami, FL 33129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,276
Current property tax $11,057
Market value $2,830,682
Assessed value $486,699

Assessment History for 32 Southwest 17th Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Southwest 17th Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,755,682 $458,013 20.0332 $24,345 +16.37%
2023 $2,230,682 $431,270 20.5564 $20,920 +23.14%
2022 $1,712,977 $406,524 20.6152 $16,989 +15.66%
2021 $1,316,402 $383,607 21.2466 $14,688 -45.37%
2020 $1,262,402 $365,743 21.2981 $26,887 +4.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Southwest 17th Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Southwest 17th Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Southside Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 929 0.34
Southside Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 929 0.34
Kingsbury Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.36
KLA Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.41
KLA Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.41

Nearest middle schools

Southside Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 929 0.34
Kingsbury Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.36