Miami-Dade County  »  33129  »  SW 19th Rd  »  31 SW 19th Rd

31 Southwest 19th Road, Miami, FL 33129 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Southwest 19th Road, Miami, FL 33129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Southwest 19th Road, Miami
Zip code 33129
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Brickell
Parcel ID 0141380014680

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Southwest 19th Road, Miami

Sale date 07/03/2012
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,073

Lot & Building Information for 31 Southwest 19th Road, Miami

Building sqft 3,320
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 31 Southwest 19th Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 31 Southwest 19th Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Southwest 19th Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Southwest 19th Road, Miami, FL 33129?

31 Southwest 19th Road, Miami, FL 33129 was built in 1966 and has a total of 3,320 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Southwest 19th Road, Miami, FL 33129 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $496,098, the tax amount paid for 31 Southwest 19th Road, Miami, FL 33129 is $17,683.

When was 31 Southwest 19th Road, Miami, FL 33129 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Southwest 19th Road, Miami, FL 33129 was last sold in 07/03/2012 for $500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Southwest 19th Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Southwest 19th Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2012 $500,000

Title Documents for 31 Southwest 19th Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/03/2012 - D
07/03/2012 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Southwest 19th Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Southwest 19th Road, Miami, FL 33129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,684
Current property tax $9,073
Market value $1,667,151
Assessed value $496,098

Assessment History for 31 Southwest 19th Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Southwest 19th Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,629,809 $482,117 20.0332 $17,235 +11.62%
2023 $1,359,260 $457,204 20.5564 $15,441 +13.94%
2022 $1,111,870 $443,888 20.6152 $13,552 +12.48%
2021 $843,572 $430,960 21.2466 $12,048 -30.74%
2020 $816,807 $425,010 21.2981 $17,396 +3.15%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Southwest 19th Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Southwest 19th Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

KLA Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.46
KLA Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.46
Southside Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 929 0.50
Southside Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 929 0.50
Kingsbury Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Southside Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 929 0.50
Kingsbury Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.53
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.89
Sts Peter & Paul School NR Private PK-8 385 0.95
Mater Academy East Charter School 9 Charter 6-12 22 0.97

Nearest high schools

Mater Brickell Academy High 9 Charter 9-12 235 0.27
Kingsbury Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.53
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.89
Mater Academy East Charter School 9 Charter 6-12 22 0.97
Immaculata-La Salle High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.25

Neighbors for 31 Southwest 19th Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 31 Southwest 19th Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 SW 18th Ter, Miami 11/08/2012 $350,000
70 SW 18th Ter, Miami 1,702 09/02/2025 $1,950,000
81 SW 19th Rd, Miami 2,882 09/03/2025 $10
50 SW 18th Ter, Miami 3,697 12/02/2024
51 SW 19th Rd, Miami 2,365 11/19/2018 $1,300,000
68 SW 19th Rd, Miami
60 SW 19th Rd, Miami 10/13/2004 $480,000
30 SW 19th Rd, Miami 5,356 01/26/2018 $10
1850 S Miami Ave, Miami 4,949 06/19/2002 $650,000
65 SW 19th Rd, Miami 3,859
40 SW 18th Ter, Miami 1,803 03/16/2004 $379,500
74 SW 18th Ter, Miami 1,550 12/30/2020 $770,000
1876 S Miami Ave, Miami 2,790 01/30/2015 $10
45 SW 19th Rd, Miami 3,650 08/20/2025 $10
1888 S Miami Ave, Miami 2,248 12/08/2008 $10
60 SW 18th Ter, Miami 2,100 09/05/2025 $1
50 SW 19th Rd, Miami 1,260 10/13/2004 $480,000
21 SW 19th Rd, Miami 05/25/2021 $1,133,000
73 SW 19th Rd, Miami 1,617 07/09/2021
42 SW 19th Rd, Miami 2,373 03/11/2025 $1,950,000