Miami-Dade County  »  33129  »  SW 15th Rd  »  350 SW 15th Rd

350 Southwest 15th Road, Miami, FL 33129 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

350 Southwest 15th Road, Miami, FL 33129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 350 Southwest 15th Road, Miami
Zip code 33129
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood The Roads
Parcel ID 0141380020040

Sales & Tax Overview for 350 Southwest 15th Road, Miami

Sale date 06/27/2001
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,258

Lot & Building Information for 350 Southwest 15th Road, Miami

Building sqft 4,578
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 0.201 i
Year built 1950
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 350 Southwest 15th Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 350 Southwest 15th Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 350 Southwest 15th Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 350 Southwest 15th Road, Miami, FL 33129?

350 Southwest 15th Road, Miami, FL 33129 was built in 1950 and has a total of 4,578 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 350 Southwest 15th Road, Miami, FL 33129 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,370,930, the tax amount paid for 350 Southwest 15th Road, Miami, FL 33129 is $28,257.

When was 350 Southwest 15th Road, Miami, FL 33129 last sold and what was the last sale price?

350 Southwest 15th Road, Miami, FL 33129 was last sold in 06/27/2001 for $290,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 10 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 350 Southwest 15th Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350 Southwest 15th Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2001 $290,000
03/06/2000 $10
10/04/1993 $679,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 350 Southwest 15th Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 350 Southwest 15th Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/10/2023 - D
09/15/2023 - R
Release
12/04/2018 - D
12/07/2018 - R
Florida Real Estate Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents and Security Agreement
06/27/2001 - R Mortgage
06/27/2001 - R Warranty Deed
03/06/2000 - D
02/28/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/04/1993 - R Mortgage
10/04/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 350 Southwest 15th Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 350 Southwest 15th Road, Miami, FL 33129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,258
Market value $1,500,000
Assessed value $1,370,930

Assessment History for 350 Southwest 15th Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350 Southwest 15th Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,510,000 $1,246,300 20.0332 $26,708 +10.33%
2023 $1,270,000 $1,133,000 20.5564 $24,208 +14.01%
2022 $1,030,000 $1,030,000 20.6152 $21,234 +1.98%
2021 $980,000 $980,000 21.2466 $20,822 +9.48%
2020 $893,000 $893,000 21.2981 $19,019 +5.44%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,717
Median age 42
Average household income $125,967
Family households 53.1%
Occupied housing units 6,946
Owner occupied units 42.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $562,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $598,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 350 Southwest 15th Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 350 Southwest 15th Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 350 Southwest 15th Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 350 Southwest 15th Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price