Miami-Dade County  »  33128  »  NW 9th Ave  »  418 NW 9th Ave

418 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

418 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 418 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33128
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141380030531

Sales & Tax Overview for 418 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/02/2023
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,687

Lot & Building Information for 418 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,970
Total sqft 3,998
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.13
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1937
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 418 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 418 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 418 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 418 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128?

418 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128 was built in 1937 and has a total of 2,970 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 418 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $634,742, the tax amount paid for 418 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128 is $12,687.

When was 418 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128 last sold and what was the last sale price?

418 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128 was last sold in 08/02/2023 for $1,150,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 418 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 418 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2023 $1,150,000
08/22/2018 $317,779
11/16/2015 $415,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 418 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 418 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/31/2025 - D
08/04/2025 - R
Security Instrument 08/01/2026
06/18/2024 - D
06/18/2024 - R
Release
08/02/2023 - D
08/09/2023 - R
Mortgage
08/02/2023 - D
08/09/2023 - R
Deed
08/22/2018 - D
08/27/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/22/2018 - D
08/27/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/16/2015 - D
11/16/2015 - R
Deed
04/30/2014 - D
05/01/2014 - R
Deed
03/15/2012 - D
03/15/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/18/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 418 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 418 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,687
Market value $634,742
Assessed value $634,742

Assessment History for 418 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 418 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $578,242 $578,242 20.0332 $11,584 +17.30%
2023 $480,416 $480,416 20.5564 $9,876 -0.29%
2022 $480,416 $480,416 20.6152 $9,904 +2.93%
2021 $452,891 $452,891 21.2466 $9,622 +6.39%
2020 $424,649 $424,649 21.2981 $9,044 +1.61%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,018
Median age 44
Average household income $49,664
Family households 40.7%
Occupied housing units 4,229
Owner occupied units 2.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $263,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $856,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 418 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 418 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 418 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 418 Northwest 9th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price