Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  SW 1st St  »  980 SW 1st St

980 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

980 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 980 Southwest 1st Street, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141380031220

Sales & Tax Overview for 980 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Sale date 02/26/2001
Sale price $1,337,000
Arm's length
Property tax $55,566

Lot & Building Information for 980 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Building sqft 18,575
Building class Store
Acreage 0.482
Year built 1949
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 980 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 980 Southwest 1st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 980 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 980 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33130 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 980 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33130 has a total of 18,575 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the year built & the current market value of 980 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33130?

980 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33130 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,780,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 980 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 980 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2001 $1,337,000
09/16/1997 $235,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 980 Southwest 1st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 980 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/2001 - R Warranty Deed
06/10/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
09/16/1997 - R Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 980 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 980 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $55,566
Market value $2,780,000
Assessed value $2,780,000

Assessment History for 980 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 980 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,780,000 $2,605,672 20.0332 $53,351 +3.70%
2023 $2,780,000 $2,368,793 20.5564 $51,449 +12.64%
2022 $2,347,800 $2,153,449 20.6152 $45,674 +7.43%
2021 $2,089,077 $1,957,681 21.2466 $42,515 +0.58%
2020 $1,984,602 $1,779,710 21.2981 $42,268 +12.78%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,363
Median age 37
Average household income $97,519
Family households 43.8%
Occupied housing units 17,027
Owner occupied units 14.9%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $471,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 980 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 980 Southwest 1st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 980 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 980 Southwest 1st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price