Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  SW 1st St  »  844 SW 1st St

844 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

844 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 844 Southwest 1st Street, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141380032680

Sales & Tax Overview for 844 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Sale date 06/27/2013
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,422

Lot & Building Information for 844 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,920
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.161
Year built 1965
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 844 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 844 Southwest 1st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 844 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 844 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33130 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 844 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33130 has a total of 4,920 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the year built & the current market value of 844 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33130?

844 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33130 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,132,268.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 844 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 844 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2013 $410,000
10/31/2001 $380,000
01/11/2001 $239,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 844 Southwest 1st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 844 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/27/2013 - D
06/27/2013 - R
Deed
10/31/2001 - R Mortgage
10/31/2001 - R Warranty Deed
01/11/2001 - R Mortgage
01/11/2001 - R Warranty Deed
12/19/2000 - D
12/08/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 844 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 844 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,422
Market value $1,132,268
Assessed value $966,794

Assessment History for 844 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 844 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,132,268 $966,794 19.9878 $20,422 +5.92%
2024 $1,132,268 $878,904 20.0332 $19,280 +3.81%
2023 $1,119,737 $799,004 20.5564 $18,573 +19.90%
2022 $804,737 $726,368 20.6152 $15,491 +7.63%
2021 $712,183 $660,335 21.2466 $14,393 -0.21%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,964
Median age 35.9
Average household income $106,734
Family households 43.2%
Occupied housing units 17,678
Owner occupied units 16.8%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $525,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 844 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 844 Southwest 1st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 844 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 844 Southwest 1st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price