Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  W Flagler St  »  836 W Flagler St

836 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

836 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 836 West Flagler Street, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141380032880

Sales & Tax Overview for 836 West Flagler Street, Miami

Sale date 08/04/2023
Sale price $4,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,750

Lot & Building Information for 836 West Flagler Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,500
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.161
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 836 West Flagler Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 836 West Flagler Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 836 West Flagler Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 836 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33130 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 836 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33130 has a total of 2,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,840.

What is the year built & the current market value of 836 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33130?

836 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33130 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,338,294.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 836 West Flagler Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 836 West Flagler Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2023 $4,600,000
12/18/2012 $10
02/06/1995 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 836 West Flagler Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 836 West Flagler Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/04/2023 - D
08/14/2023 - R
Deed
12/18/2012 - D
12/18/2012 - R
Deed
02/06/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/05/1992 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 836 West Flagler Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 836 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,750
Market value $1,338,294
Assessed value $1,338,294

Assessment History for 836 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 836 West Flagler Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,338,340 $1,338,340 20.0332 $26,811 +46.82%
2023 $1,506,518 $589,483 20.5564 $18,261 +47.62%
2022 $736,564 $535,894 20.6152 $12,370 +7.36%
2021 $654,247 $487,177 21.2466 $11,522 -12.64%
2020 $619,293 $442,889 21.2981 $13,190 +8.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,363
Median age 37
Average household income $97,519
Family households 43.8%
Occupied housing units 17,027
Owner occupied units 14.9%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $471,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 836 West Flagler Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 836 West Flagler Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 836 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 836 West Flagler Street, Miami.