Miami-Dade County  »  33128  »  NW 8th Ave  »  370 NW 8th Ave

370 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

370 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 370 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33128
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141380033690

Sales & Tax Overview for 370 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/03/2011
Sale price $670,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,238

Lot & Building Information for 370 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,795
Total sqft 9,350
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Commercial (1229)
Acreage 0.344
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1936
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 370 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 370 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 370 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 370 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Commercial (1229) located at 370 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128 has a total of 5,795 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the year built & the current market value of 370 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128?

370 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128 was built in 1936 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,886,353.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 12 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 370 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 370 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2011 $670,000
11/30/1993 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 370 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 370 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/03/2011 - D
05/03/2011 - R
Deed
04/14/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/30/1993 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 370 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 370 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,238
Market value $2,886,353
Assessed value $1,429,673

Assessment History for 370 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 370 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,436,923 $1,299,703 20.0332 $33,545 +9.80%
2023 $2,116,395 $1,181,549 20.5564 $30,551 +17.28%
2022 $1,666,965 $1,074,136 20.6152 $26,050 +12.17%
2021 $1,329,712 $976,488 21.2466 $23,223 -13.10%
2020 $1,254,807 $887,717 21.2981 $26,725 +0.78%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,018
Median age 44
Average household income $49,664
Family households 40.7%
Occupied housing units 4,229
Owner occupied units 2.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $263,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $856,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 370 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 370 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 370 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 370 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price