Miami-Dade County  »  33128  »  NW 8th Ave  »  300 NW 8th Ave

300 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33128
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141380033830

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/23/2012
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,552

Lot & Building Information for 300 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,076
Total sqft 7,671
Building class Store
Acreage 0.344
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1926
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 300 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 300 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 300 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 300 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128 has a total of 4,076 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128?

300 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,599,816.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2012 $500,000
04/18/1996 $59,600
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 300 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/23/2012 - D
05/23/2012 - R
Deed
04/18/1996 - R Mortgage
04/18/1996 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, FL 33128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,552
Market value $2,599,816
Assessed value $1,071,339

Assessment History for 300 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,599,816 $1,071,339 19.9878 $31,552 +15.67%
2024 $2,150,226 $973,945 20.0332 $27,277 +12.11%
2023 $1,800,500 $885,405 20.5564 $24,331 +20.52%
2022 $1,350,500 $804,914 20.6152 $20,188 +13.54%
2021 $1,050,500 $731,740 21.2466 $17,781 -14.42%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,475
Median age 43.7
Average household income $54,929
Family households 42.5%
Occupied housing units 4,395
Owner occupied units 2.5%
Average number of people per household 2.06
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $916,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 300 Northwest 8th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price