Miami-Dade County  »  33129  »  SW 29th Rd  »  611 SW 29th Rd

611 Southwest 29th Road, Miami, FL 33129 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

611 Southwest 29th Road, Miami, FL 33129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 611 Southwest 29th Road, Miami
Zip code 33129
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood The Roads
Parcel ID 0141380081880

Sales & Tax Overview for 611 Southwest 29th Road, Miami

Sale date 04/19/2005
Sale price $599,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,035

Lot & Building Information for 611 Southwest 29th Road, Miami

Building sqft 2,869
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.193
Year built 1939
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 611 Southwest 29th Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 611 Southwest 29th Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 611 Southwest 29th Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 611 Southwest 29th Road, Miami, FL 33129?

611 Southwest 29th Road, Miami, FL 33129 was built in 1939 and has a total of 2,869 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 611 Southwest 29th Road, Miami, FL 33129 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $694,331, the tax amount paid for 611 Southwest 29th Road, Miami, FL 33129 is $16,762.

When was 611 Southwest 29th Road, Miami, FL 33129 last sold and what was the last sale price?

611 Southwest 29th Road, Miami, FL 33129 was last sold in 04/19/2005 for $599,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 611 Southwest 29th Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 611 Southwest 29th Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2005 $599,000

Title Documents for 611 Southwest 29th Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/02/2020 - D
11/04/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2050
06/30/2018 - D
07/05/2018 - R
Open-End Mortgage
04/19/2005 - R Warranty Deed
03/07/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
02/20/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 611 Southwest 29th Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 611 Southwest 29th Road, Miami, FL 33129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,762
Current property tax $13,035
Market value $1,129,110
Assessed value $694,331

Assessment History for 611 Southwest 29th Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 611 Southwest 29th Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,129,110 $694,331 19.9878 $16,762 +1.46%
2024 $1,129,612 $674,763 20.0332 $16,521 +4.53%
2023 $1,004,114 $655,110 20.5564 $15,805 +12.97%
2022 $769,416 $636,030 20.6152 $13,991 +5.81%
2021 $632,006 $617,505 21.2466 $13,222 +1.94%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 611 Southwest 29th Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 611 Southwest 29th Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sts Peter & Paul School NR Private PK-8 385 0.23
Sts Peter & Paul School NR Private PK-8 385 0.23
La Prima Casa Montessori NR Private PK, K-3 34 0.30
La Prima Casa Montessori NR Private PK, K-3 34 0.30
La Prima Casa Montessori School NR Private PK-3 220 0.30

Nearest middle schools

Sts Peter & Paul School NR Private PK-8 385 0.23
Coral Way K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,064 0.34
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.67
Tamiami United Methodist Daycare & Elementary School NR Private PK-8 295 0.70