Miami-Dade County  »  33129  »  SW 26th Rd  »  711 SW 26th Rd

711 Southwest 26th Road, Miami, FL 33129 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

711 Southwest 26th Road, Miami, FL 33129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 711 Southwest 26th Road, Miami
Zip code 33129
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood The Roads
Parcel ID 0141380083030

Sales & Tax Overview for 711 Southwest 26th Road, Miami

Sale date 09/17/2020
Sale price $1,070,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,433

Lot & Building Information for 711 Southwest 26th Road, Miami

Building sqft 2,224
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.193
Year built 1939
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 711 Southwest 26th Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 711 Southwest 26th Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 711 Southwest 26th Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 711 Southwest 26th Road, Miami, FL 33129?

711 Southwest 26th Road, Miami, FL 33129 was built in 1939 and has a total of 2,224 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 711 Southwest 26th Road, Miami, FL 33129 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $764,259, the tax amount paid for 711 Southwest 26th Road, Miami, FL 33129 is $17,990.

When was 711 Southwest 26th Road, Miami, FL 33129 last sold and what was the last sale price?

711 Southwest 26th Road, Miami, FL 33129 was last sold in 09/17/2020 for $1,070,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 711 Southwest 26th Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 711 Southwest 26th Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2020 $1,070,000
07/21/2015 $815,000
07/21/2015 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 711 Southwest 26th Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 711 Southwest 26th Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/17/2020 - D
09/23/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2050
09/17/2020 - D
09/23/2020 - R
Deed
08/14/2018 - D
08/17/2018 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2048
07/21/2015 - D
07/21/2015 - R
Deed
07/21/2015 - D
07/21/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/21/2015 - D
07/21/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/27/2015 - D
05/27/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/20/2015 - D
01/20/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/12/2015 - D
01/12/2015 - R
Deed
09/25/2014 - D
09/25/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 711 Southwest 26th Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 711 Southwest 26th Road, Miami, FL 33129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,991
Current property tax $14,433
Market value $1,173,546
Assessed value $764,259

Assessment History for 711 Southwest 26th Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 711 Southwest 26th Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,177,222 $742,721 20.0332 $17,748 +4.03%
2023 $1,054,928 $721,089 20.5564 $17,059 +11.90%
2022 $823,460 $700,087 20.6152 $15,245 +5.57%
2021 $679,697 $679,697 21.2466 $14,441 +5.91%
2020 $640,178 $640,178 21.2981 $13,635 -0.65%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 711 Southwest 26th Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 711 Southwest 26th Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sts Peter & Paul School NR Private PK-8 385 0.15
Sts Peter & Paul School NR Private PK-8 385 0.15
Tiniciti Preschool NR Private PK-K 125 0.33
Tiniciti Preschool NR Private PK-K 125 0.33
La Prima Casa Montessori NR Private PK, K-3 34 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Sts Peter & Paul School NR Private PK-8 385 0.15
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.45
Coral Way K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,064 0.55
Tamiami United Methodist Daycare & Elementary School NR Private PK-8 295 0.61
Ada Merritt K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 747 0.83

Nearest high schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.45
Mater Brickell Academy High 9 Charter 9-12 235 0.78
Young Womens Preparatory Academy 10 Public 6-12 350 0.88
Mater Academy East Charter School 9 Charter 6-12 22 0.90
Charter High School Of The Americas 7 Charter 9-12 155 0.92

Neighbors for 711 Southwest 26th Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 711 Southwest 26th Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
705 SW 26th Rd, Miami 3,002 07/25/2006 $10
740 SW 25th Rd, Miami 3,743 05/22/2018 $717,500
809 SW 26th Rd, Miami 4,581 01/02/2004 $650,000
610 SW 25th Rd, Miami 1,952 08/26/2024 $1,350,000
2540 SW 7th Ave, Miami 3,273 08/29/2025 $10
1026 SW 13th St, Miami 11,962
801 SW 26th Rd, Miami 2,748 10/15/2014 $390,000
714 SW 25th Rd, Miami 2,547 01/12/2013 $179,000
2501 SW 9th Ave, Miami 3,022 11/19/2003 $500,000
721 SW 26th Rd, Miami 1,553 09/05/2023 $10
540 SW 25th Rd, Miami 3,222 04/10/2003 $425,000
800 SW 25th Rd, Miami 2,310 09/14/2020 $550,000
724 SW 25th Rd, Miami 3,549 08/08/2017 $950,000
734 SW 25th Rd, Miami 1,626 11/20/2023 $10
2511 SW 7th Ave, Miami 1,704 07/31/2025 $1,520,000
600 SW 25th Rd, Miami 2,302 12/07/2018 $10
2500 SW 7th Ave, Miami 3,043
821 SW 26th Rd, Miami 2,242
630 SW 25th Rd, Miami 2,001 03/08/2012 $10
2535 SW 9th Ave, Miami 2,109 03/23/2005 $10