Miami-Dade County  »  33129  »  SW 7th Ave  »  2301 SW 7th Ave

2301 Southwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33129 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2301 Southwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2301 Southwest 7th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33129
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood The Roads
Parcel ID 0141380100480

Sales & Tax Overview for 2301 Southwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/02/2013
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,081

Lot & Building Information for 2301 Southwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,567
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.275
Year built 1951
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2301 Southwest 7th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2301 Southwest 7th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2301 Southwest 7th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2301 Southwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33129?

2301 Southwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33129 was built in 1951 and has a total of 4,567 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2301 Southwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33129 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $846,719, the tax amount paid for 2301 Southwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33129 is $22,964.

When was 2301 Southwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33129 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2301 Southwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33129 was last sold in 08/02/2013 for $775,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2301 Southwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2301 Southwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2013 $775,000
08/02/2013 $0
02/29/2012 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2301 Southwest 7th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2301 Southwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/02/2013 - D
08/05/2013 - R
Deed
08/02/2013 - D
08/05/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/02/2013 - D
08/05/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/29/2012 - D
02/29/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/08/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/07/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/26/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/09/1999 - D
03/03/1999 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/19/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2301 Southwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2301 Southwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,964
Current property tax $16,081
Market value $1,757,357
Assessed value $846,719

Assessment History for 2301 Southwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2301 Southwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,761,126 $822,857 20.0332 $22,679 +4.56%
2023 $1,585,342 $798,891 20.5564 $21,691 +13.32%
2022 $1,253,950 $775,623 20.6152 $19,141 +8.44%
2021 $988,824 $753,033 21.2466 $17,652 -13.71%
2020 $960,533 $742,637 21.2981 $20,458 -0.77%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2301 Southwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2301 Southwest 7th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sts Peter & Paul School NR Private PK-8 385 0.30
Sts Peter & Paul School NR Private PK-8 385 0.30
Tiniciti Preschool NR Private PK-K 125 0.31
Tiniciti Preschool NR Private PK-K 125 0.31
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.36

Nearest middle schools