Miami-Dade County  »  33129  »  SW 23rd Rd  »  830 SW 23rd Rd

830 Southwest 23rd Road, Miami, FL 33129 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

830 Southwest 23rd Road, Miami, FL 33129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 830 Southwest 23rd Road, Miami
Zip code 33129
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood The Roads
Parcel ID 0141380100640

Sales & Tax Overview for 830 Southwest 23rd Road, Miami

Sale date 07/22/2021
Sale price $756,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,370

Lot & Building Information for 830 Southwest 23rd Road, Miami

Building sqft 3,069
Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.179
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 830 Southwest 23rd Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 830 Southwest 23rd Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 830 Southwest 23rd Road, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 830 Southwest 23rd Road, Miami, FL 33129 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081) located at 830 Southwest 23rd Road, Miami, FL 33129 has a total of 3,069 square feet and a current price per square foot of $246.

What is the market value of 830 Southwest 23rd Road, Miami, FL 33129?

The current market value is $819,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 830 Southwest 23rd Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 830 Southwest 23rd Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2021 $756,000
06/29/2006 $560,000
08/15/2002 $295,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 830 Southwest 23rd Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 830 Southwest 23rd Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/03/2025 - D
07/09/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/21/2024 - D
08/21/2024 - R
Release
07/22/2021 - D
07/30/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
07/22/2021 - D
07/30/2021 - R
Deed
06/29/2006 - R Warranty Deed
08/15/2002 - R Warranty Deed
08/15/2002 - R Warranty Deed
12/02/1991 - R Warranty Deed
03/19/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 830 Southwest 23rd Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 830 Southwest 23rd Road, Miami, FL 33129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,370
Market value $819,000
Assessed value $819,000

Assessment History for 830 Southwest 23rd Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 830 Southwest 23rd Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $819,000 $819,000 20.0332 $16,407 -6.52%
2023 $853,846 $853,846 20.5564 $17,552 +33.75%
2022 $636,546 $636,546 20.6152 $13,123 +30.36%
2021 $490,870 $465,346 21.2466 $10,066 +0.77%
2020 $469,030 $423,042 21.2981 $9,989 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 830 Southwest 23rd Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 830 Southwest 23rd Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sts Peter & Paul School NR Private PK-8 385 0.26
Sts Peter & Paul School NR Private PK-8 385 0.26
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.29
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.29
Tiniciti Preschool NR Private PK-K 125 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Sts Peter & Paul School NR Private PK-8 385 0.26