Miami-Dade County  »  33129  »  SW 18th Ter  »  530 SW 18th Ter

530 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33129 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

530 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 530 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33129
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood The Roads
Parcel ID 0141380102020

Sales & Tax Overview for 530 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 06/21/2024
Sale price $1,965,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,693

Lot & Building Information for 530 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,022
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.155
Year built 1945
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 530 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 530 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 530 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 530 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33129?

530 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33129 was built in 1945 and has a total of 2,022 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 530 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33129 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,327,645, the tax amount paid for 530 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33129 is $26,536.

When was 530 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33129 last sold and what was the last sale price?

530 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33129 was last sold in 06/21/2024 for $1,965,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 530 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 530 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2024 $1,965,000
10/18/2021 $690,000
09/04/2014 $275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 530 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 530 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2025 - D
01/05/2026 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2056
09/11/2024 - D
09/12/2024 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2054
06/21/2024 - D
06/25/2024 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2054
06/21/2024 - D
06/25/2024 - R
Deed
05/29/2024 - D
05/30/2024 - R
Release
10/18/2021 - D
10/25/2021 - R
Deed
09/04/2014 - D
09/05/2014 - R
Deed
10/06/2006 - R Warranty Deed
03/08/2006 - D
03/08/2006 - R
Deed
02/24/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 530 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 530 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami, FL 33129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $26,537
Current property tax $25,693
Market value $1,327,645
Assessed value $1,327,645

Assessment History for 530 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 530 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,327,645 $1,327,645 19.9878 $26,537 +73.76%
2024 $860,167 $714,230 20.0332 $15,272 +8.45%
2023 $758,970 $649,300 20.5564 $14,082 +15.72%
2022 $590,273 $590,273 20.6152 $12,169 +36.33%
2021 $483,189 $389,094 21.2466 $8,926 -6.41%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 530 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 530 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

KLA Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.23
KLA Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.23
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.36
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.36
Tiniciti Preschool NR Private PK-K 125 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.36
Mater Academy East Charter School 9 Charter 6-12 22 0.51
Ada Merritt K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 747 0.56
Sts Peter & Paul School NR Private PK-8 385 0.62
Southside Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 929 0.62

Nearest high schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.36
Mater Brickell Academy High 9 Charter 9-12 235 0.36
Mater Academy East Charter School 9 Charter 6-12 22 0.51
Kingsbury Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.76
Lincoln Marti Schools #08 NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.81

Neighbors for 530 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 530 Southwest 18th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
519 SW 19th Rd, Miami 2,190 01/04/2024 $107,428
620 SW 18th Ter, Miami 2,253 12/21/2022 $100
601 SW 19th Rd, Miami 2,266 01/29/2018 $10
2100 SW 9th Ave, Miami 2,565 08/31/2021 $1,075,000
1870 SW 5th Ave, Miami 2,826 05/28/2025 $10
1800 SW 5th Ave, Miami 1,531 10/26/2022 $1,160,000
501 SW 19th Rd, Miami 2,247 06/30/2023 $10
665 SW 19th Rd, Miami 2,635 12/01/2020 $850,000
540 SW 18th Ter, Miami 2,851
515 SW 18th Ter, Miami 1,377 05/14/2025 $10
655 SW 19th Rd, Miami 2,643 11/19/2004 $10
1810 SW 5th Ave, Miami 2,229 06/30/2018 $465,000
527 SW 19th Rd, Miami 2,267 08/29/2018 $610,000
500 SW 18th Ter, Miami 1,828 12/20/2016 $10
1880 SW 5th Ave, Miami 1,700 09/29/2011 $10
675 SW 19th Rd, Miami 3,547 07/21/2021 $550,000
536 SW 18th Ter, Miami 1,752 06/30/1992
608 SW 11th St, Miami 1,896 06/23/1997 $142,000
525 SW 18th Ter, Miami 03/02/2022 $825,000
1840 SW 5th Ave, Miami 2,001 12/27/2000