Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  SW 9th Ave  »  1021 SW 9th Ave

1021 Southwest 9th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1021 Southwest 9th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1021 Southwest 9th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141380130050

Sales & Tax Overview for 1021 Southwest 9th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/04/2025
Sale price $10
Property tax $9,039

Lot & Building Information for 1021 Southwest 9th Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.251

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1021 Southwest 9th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1021 Southwest 9th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1021 Southwest 9th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 1021 Southwest 9th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130?

The current market value is $897,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1021 Southwest 9th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1021 Southwest 9th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2025 $10
02/06/2020 $1
10/07/2015 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1021 Southwest 9th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1021 Southwest 9th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/04/2025 - D
03/10/2025 - R
Deed
02/06/2020 - D
02/06/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/11/2018 - D
04/12/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/07/2015 - D
10/07/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/01/2012 - D
03/01/2012 - R
Deed
12/22/1982 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1021 Southwest 9th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1021 Southwest 9th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,039
Market value $897,900
Assessed value $230,887

Assessment History for 1021 Southwest 9th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1021 Southwest 9th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $733,836 $209,898 20.0332 $7,664 +13.50%
2023 $613,222 $190,817 20.5564 $6,752 +18.90%
2022 $492,608 $173,470 20.6152 $5,679 +14.26%
2021 $388,712 $157,700 21.2466 $4,970 -39.01%
2020 $382,622 $143,364 21.2981 $8,149 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1021 Southwest 9th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1021 Southwest 9th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.15
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.15
Sts Peter & Paul School NR Private PK-8 385 0.40
Sts Peter & Paul School NR Private PK-8 385 0.40
KLA Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.15