Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  SW 7th CT  »  539 SW 7th CT

539 Southwest 7th Court, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

539 Southwest 7th Court, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 539 Southwest 7th Court, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141380500040

Sales & Tax Overview for 539 Southwest 7th Court, Miami

Sale date 10/06/2025
Sale price $4,510,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,771

Lot & Building Information for 539 Southwest 7th Court, Miami

Building sqft 8,484
Total sqft 12,324
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Commercial (1229)
Acreage 0.259
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1937
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 539 Southwest 7th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 539 Southwest 7th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 539 Southwest 7th Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 539 Southwest 7th Court, Miami, FL 33130 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Commercial (1229) located at 539 Southwest 7th Court, Miami, FL 33130 has a total of 8,484 square feet and a current price per square foot of $531.

What is the year built & the current market value of 539 Southwest 7th Court, Miami, FL 33130?

539 Southwest 7th Court, Miami, FL 33130 was built in 1937 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,390,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 18 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 539 Southwest 7th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 539 Southwest 7th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2025 $4,510,000
10/19/2022 $10
02/18/2021 $2,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 539 Southwest 7th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 539 Southwest 7th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/06/2025 - D
10/09/2025 - R
Mortgage, Security Agreement and Assignment of Rents 09/29/2027
10/06/2025 - D
10/09/2025 - R
Deed
06/08/2023 - D
06/09/2023 - R
Release
10/19/2022 - D
10/19/2022 - R
Deed
06/07/2021 - D
06/09/2021 - R
Notice
02/18/2021 - D
02/18/2021 - R
Deed
06/30/2017 - D
06/30/2017 - R
Deed
04/17/1984 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 539 Southwest 7th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 539 Southwest 7th Court, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $47,771
Market value $2,390,000
Assessed value $2,390,000

Assessment History for 539 Southwest 7th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 539 Southwest 7th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,390,000 $2,200,000 20.0332 $45,327 +10.25%
2023 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 20.5564 $41,113 +10.01%
2022 $1,812,800 $1,812,800 20.6152 $37,371 +65.09%
2021 $1,065,459 $1,065,459 21.2466 $22,637 -0.25%
2020 $1,065,519 $994,946 21.2981 $22,694 +13.68%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,363
Median age 37
Average household income $97,519
Family households 43.8%
Occupied housing units 17,027
Owner occupied units 14.9%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $471,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 539 Southwest 7th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 539 Southwest 7th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 539 Southwest 7th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 539 Southwest 7th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price