Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  SW 2nd Ave  »  1245 SW 2nd Ave

1245 Southwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1245 Southwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1245 Southwest 2nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Brickell
Parcel ID 0141380510450

Sales & Tax Overview for 1245 Southwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/03/2000
Sale price $231,000
Arm's length
Property tax $59,616

Lot & Building Information for 1245 Southwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,492
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.186
Year built 2000
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1245 Southwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1245 Southwest 2nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1245 Southwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1245 Southwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 1245 Southwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 has a total of 2,492 square feet and a current price per square foot of $92.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1245 Southwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33130?

1245 Southwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,590,221.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1245 Southwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1245 Southwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2000 $231,000
08/26/1993 $182,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1245 Southwest 2nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1245 Southwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/19/2000 - D
04/13/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/03/2000 - D
03/28/2000 - R
Mortgage
04/03/2000 - D
03/28/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/03/2000 - D
03/28/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/26/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1245 Southwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1245 Southwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $59,616
Market value $4,590,221
Assessed value $2,184,178

Assessment History for 1245 Southwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1245 Southwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,592,343 $1,985,617 20.0332 $56,988 +2.26%
2023 $4,585,308 $1,805,107 20.5564 $55,731 +25.62%
2022 $3,239,876 $1,641,007 20.6152 $44,365 +1.19%
2021 $3,225,077 $1,491,825 21.2466 $43,845 -36.20%
2020 $3,226,871 $1,356,205 21.2981 $68,726 +13.44%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,363
Median age 37
Average household income $97,519
Family households 43.8%
Occupied housing units 17,027
Owner occupied units 14.9%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $471,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1245 Southwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1245 Southwest 2nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1245 Southwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1245 Southwest 2nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price