Miami-Dade County  »  33129  »  SW 25th Rd  »  125 SW 25th Rd

125 Southwest 25th Road #N, Miami, FL 33129 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Southwest 25th Road #N, Miami, FL 33129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Southwest 25th Road #N, Miami
Zip code 33129
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood The Roads
Parcel ID 0141390051080

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Southwest 25th Road #N, Miami

Sale date 11/28/2018
Sale price $560,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,959

Lot & Building Information for 125 Southwest 25th Road #N, Miami

Building sqft 2,413
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.146
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 125 Southwest 25th Road #N, Miami

• • Improvements for 125 Southwest 25th Road #N, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Southwest 25th Road #N, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 125 Southwest 25th Road #N, Miami, FL 33129?

125 Southwest 25th Road #N, Miami, FL 33129 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,413 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 125 Southwest 25th Road #N, Miami, FL 33129 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $848,486, the tax amount paid for 125 Southwest 25th Road #N, Miami, FL 33129 is $16,959.

When was 125 Southwest 25th Road #N, Miami, FL 33129 last sold and what was the last sale price?

125 Southwest 25th Road #N, Miami, FL 33129 was last sold in 11/28/2018 for $560,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Southwest 25th Road #N, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Southwest 25th Road #N, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/2018 $560,000
11/28/2018 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 125 Southwest 25th Road #N, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 125 Southwest 25th Road #N, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/28/2022 - D
06/28/2022 - R
Notice
09/24/2019 - D
10/02/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2049
11/28/2018 - D
11/30/2018 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2048
11/28/2018 - D
11/30/2018 - R
Deed
11/28/2018 - D
11/30/2018 - R
Deed
11/28/2018 - D
11/30/2018 - R
Probate & Administration
10/29/2018 - D
10/30/2018 - R
Dade Court Paper
09/18/2018 - D
09/20/2018 - R
Dade Court Paper
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Southwest 25th Road #N, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Southwest 25th Road #N, Miami, FL 33129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,959
Market value $848,486
Assessed value $848,486

Assessment History for 125 Southwest 25th Road #N, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Southwest 25th Road #N, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $848,597 $597,958 20.0332 $13,634 +4.14%
2023 $753,459 $580,542 20.5564 $13,092 +18.17%
2022 $537,420 $537,420 20.6152 $11,079 +19.84%
2021 $435,137 $435,137 21.2466 $9,245 +3.71%
2020 $418,539 $418,539 21.2981 $8,914 -0.31%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Southwest 25th Road #N, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Southwest 25th Road #N, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gordon School of Beth David NR Private PK, K-5 150 0.18
Gordon School of Beth David NR Private PK, K-5 150 0.18
The Gordon School of Beth David Congregation NR Private PK-5 146 0.19
Tiniciti Preschool NR Private PK-K 125 0.20

Nearest middle schools