Miami-Dade County  »  33129  »  SW 26th Rd  »  310 SW 26th Rd

310 Southwest 26th Road #N, Miami, FL 33129 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 Southwest 26th Road #N, Miami, FL 33129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 Southwest 26th Road #N, Miami
Zip code 33129
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood The Roads
Parcel ID 0141390051740

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Southwest 26th Road #N, Miami

Sale date 03/21/2025
Sale price $10
Current property tax $5,499

Lot & Building Information for 310 Southwest 26th Road #N, Miami

Building sqft 1,767
Total sqft 2,019
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.188
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 310 Southwest 26th Road #N, Miami

• • Improvements for 310 Southwest 26th Road #N, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 Southwest 26th Road #N, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 310 Southwest 26th Road #N, Miami, FL 33129?

310 Southwest 26th Road #N, Miami, FL 33129 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,767 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 310 Southwest 26th Road #N, Miami, FL 33129 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $317,300, the tax amount paid for 310 Southwest 26th Road #N, Miami, FL 33129 is $11,029.

When was 310 Southwest 26th Road #N, Miami, FL 33129 last sold and what was the last sale price?

310 Southwest 26th Road #N, Miami, FL 33129 was last sold in 03/21/2025 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 Southwest 26th Road #N, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Southwest 26th Road #N, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2025 $10
11/17/1993 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 310 Southwest 26th Road #N, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 310 Southwest 26th Road #N, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/21/2025 - D
03/21/2025 - R
Deed
07/22/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
11/17/1993 - R Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 Southwest 26th Road #N, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 310 Southwest 26th Road #N, Miami, FL 33129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,030
Current property tax $5,499
Market value $1,024,042
Assessed value $317,300

Assessment History for 310 Southwest 26th Road #N, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Southwest 26th Road #N, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,024,167 $308,358 20.0332 $10,903 +7.96%
2023 $888,225 $299,377 20.5564 $10,099 +20.54%
2022 $652,791 $290,658 20.6152 $8,378 +7.47%
2021 $539,022 $282,193 21.2466 $7,796 -29.10%
2020 $516,249 $278,297 21.2981 $10,995 -0.25%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 Southwest 26th Road #N, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 Southwest 26th Road #N, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tiniciti Preschool NR Private PK-K 125 0.08
Tiniciti Preschool NR Private PK-K 125 0.08
The Gordon School of Beth David Congregation NR Private PK-5 146 0.09
Gordon School of Beth David NR Private PK, K-5 150 0.10

Nearest middle schools

Sts Peter & Paul School NR Private PK-8 385 0.43
Coral Way K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,064 0.54
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.69
Tamiami United Methodist Daycare & Elementary School NR Private PK-8 295 0.91
Southside Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 929 1.01

Nearest high schools

Mater Brickell Academy High 9 Charter 9-12 235 0.69
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.69
Immaculata-La Salle High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.90
Immaculata-La Salle High School NR Private 9-12 869 0.91
Mater Academy East Charter School 9 Charter 6-12 22 1.06

Neighbors for 310 Southwest 26th Road #N, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 310 Southwest 26th Road #N, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
345 SW 27th Rd #N, Miami 1,724 10/29/1998 $167,500
330 SW 26th Rd #N, Miami 1,490 05/02/2019 $625,000
350 SW 26th Rd #N, Miami 2,011 02/14/2002 $10
360 SW 26th Rd #N, Miami 2,346 06/03/2022 $10
243 SW 26th Rd #N, Miami 3,024 06/14/2023 $10
219 SW 26th Rd #N, Miami 2,093 08/27/2024 $1,150,000
327 SW 27th Rd #N, Miami 1,300 01/24/2020 $10
2611 SW 4th Ave #N, Miami 1,949 12/09/2014 $10
370 SW 25th Rd #N, Miami 3,506 06/20/2022 $100
320 SW 26th Rd #N, Miami 1,831 03/17/2025 $1,125,000
332 SW 25th Rd #N, Miami 2,240 06/15/2009 $230,000
340 SW 25th Rd #N, Miami 1,790 01/15/2026 $1,150,000
320 SW 25th Rd #N, Miami 2,192 02/19/2004 $10
335 SW 27th Rd #N, Miami 1,342 08/01/2024 $10
251 SW 26th Rd #N, Miami 3,164 10/04/2011 $10
227 SW 26th Rd #P, Miami 2,063 12/21/2017 $10
350 SW 25th Rd #N, Miami 1,540 07/02/1991
340 SW 26th Rd #N, Miami 3,152 08/07/2023 $10
235 SW 26th Rd #N, Miami 2,738 09/29/2009
311 SW 27th Rd #N, Miami 3,311 01/26/2018 $590,000