Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 1st Ave  »  3437 SW 1st Ave

3437 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3437 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3437 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141390070180

Sales & Tax Overview for 3437 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/20/2023
Sale price $10
Property tax $42,028

Lot & Building Information for 3437 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 6,892
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 2021
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 8

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3437 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3437 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3437 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3437 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33145?

3437 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 was built in 2021 and has a total of 6,892 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3437 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,019,862, the tax amount paid for 3437 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 is $42,027.

When was 3437 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3437 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 was last sold in 01/20/2023 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3437 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3437 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2023 $10
03/20/2018 $457,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3437 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3437 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/10/2024 - D
01/10/2024 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2054
01/20/2023 - D
01/20/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/20/2018 - D
03/23/2018 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2048
03/20/2018 - D
03/23/2018 - R
Deed
05/12/2011 - D
05/12/2011 - R
Probate Order of Distribution
06/26/2000 - D
06/15/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3437 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3437 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $42,028
Market value $2,269,399
Assessed value $2,019,862

Assessment History for 3437 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3437 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,900,893 $1,900,893 20.0332 $38,081 -3.25%
2023 $1,914,737 $1,914,737 20.5564 $39,360 +8.50%
2022 $1,759,645 $1,759,645 20.6152 $36,275 +441.02%
2021 $315,562 $315,562 21.2466 $6,705 -5.18%
2020 $332,019 $332,019 21.2981 $7,071 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3437 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3437 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coral Way K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,064 0.38
Coral Way K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,064 0.38
La Prima Casa Montessori NR Private PK, K-3 34 0.49
La Prima Casa Montessori NR Private PK, K-3 34 0.49
La Prima Casa Montessori School NR Private PK-3 220 0.49

Nearest middle schools

Coral Way K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,064 0.38