Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 1st Ave  »  3699 SW 1st Ave

3699 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3699 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3699 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141390070380

Sales & Tax Overview for 3699 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/07/2020
Sale price $617,500
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 3699 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Governmental: Vacant Land (8081)
Acreage 0.258

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3699 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3699 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3699 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 3699 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33145?

The current market value is $956,250.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3699 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3699 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2020 $617,500
04/25/2002 $272,000
04/06/2001 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3699 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3699 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/09/2025 - D
10/14/2025 - R
Agreement
05/23/2023 - D
05/26/2023 - R
Agreement
05/07/2020 - D
05/08/2020 - R
Deed
04/25/2002 - R Deed
04/06/2001 - R Warranty Deed
04/05/2000 - D
03/30/2000 - R
Deed
04/29/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3699 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3699 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,598
Current property tax $0
Market value $956,250
Assessed value $693,020

Assessment History for 3699 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3699 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $956,250 $630,019 20.0332 $14,775 +10.41%
2023 $812,812 $572,745 20.5564 $13,382 +21.77%
2022 $559,406 $520,678 20.6152 $10,989 -9.23%
2021 $569,800 $569,800 21.2466 $12,106 +4.50%
2020 $543,919 $543,919 21.2981 $11,584 -0.30%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3699 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3699 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coral Way K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,064 0.44
Coral Way K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,064 0.44
La Prima Casa Montessori NR Private PK, K-3 34 0.72
La Prima Casa Montessori NR Private PK, K-3 34 0.72
La Prima Casa Montessori School NR Private PK-3 220 0.72

Nearest middle schools