Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 3rd Ave  »  3465 SW 3rd Ave

3465 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3465 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3465 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141390071190

Sales & Tax Overview for 3465 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/17/2017
Sale price $770,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,546

Lot & Building Information for 3465 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,814
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.066
Year built 2017
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3465 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3465 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3465 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3465 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33145?

3465 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 was built in 2017 and has a total of 2,814 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3465 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $827,786, the tax amount paid for 3465 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 is $16,545.

When was 3465 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3465 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 was last sold in 11/17/2017 for $770,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3465 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3465 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2017 $770,000
08/30/2017 $770,830
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3465 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3465 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/17/2017 - D
11/21/2017 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2047
11/17/2017 - D
11/21/2017 - R
Deed
08/30/2017 - D
08/31/2017 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2047
08/30/2017 - D
08/31/2017 - R
Deed
08/30/2017 - D
08/31/2017 - R
Notice
08/30/2017 - D
08/31/2017 - R
Notice
08/30/2017 - D
08/31/2017 - R
Notice
08/11/2017 - D
08/11/2017 - R
Agreement
08/02/2017 - D
08/02/2017 - R
Certificate
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3465 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3465 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,546
Market value $827,786
Assessed value $827,786

Assessment History for 3465 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3465 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $827,786 $827,786 19.9878 $16,546 -0.99%
2024 $834,189 $834,189 20.0332 $16,711 -3.29%
2023 $840,594 $840,594 20.5564 $17,280 +25.25%
2022 $774,621 $619,685 20.6152 $13,796 +7.92%
2021 $601,636 $601,636 21.2466 $12,783 +0.21%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3465 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3465 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coral Way K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,064 0.29
Coral Way K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,064 0.29
La Prima Casa Montessori NR Private PK, K-3 34 0.47
La Prima Casa Montessori NR Private PK, K-3 34 0.47
La Prima Casa Montessori School NR Private PK-3 220 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Coral Way K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,064 0.29