Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 3rd Ave  »  3635 SW 3rd Ave

3635 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3635 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3635 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141390071510

Sales & Tax Overview for 3635 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/04/2025
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,168

Lot & Building Information for 3635 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 7,488
Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.212
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3635 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3635 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3635 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3635 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081) located at 3635 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33145 has a total of 7,488 square feet and a current price per square foot of $279.

What is the market value of 3635 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33145?

The current market value is $786,250.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3635 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3635 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2025 $2,100,000
07/30/2019 $555,000
07/30/2019 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3635 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3635 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/04/2025 - D
12/10/2025 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2050
12/04/2025 - D
12/10/2025 - R
Deed
08/01/2024 - D
08/06/2024 - R
Agreement
09/06/2023 - D
09/12/2023 - R
Agreement
07/30/2019 - D
07/30/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/30/2019 - D
07/30/2019 - R
Deed
01/16/2019 - D
01/16/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/25/2014 - D
09/25/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/25/2014 - D
09/25/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/18/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3635 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3635 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,168
Market value $786,250
Assessed value $670,373

Assessment History for 3635 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3635 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $786,250 $609,430 20.0332 $13,376 +3.34%
2023 $786,250 $554,028 20.5564 $12,944 +21.77%
2022 $541,125 $503,662 20.6152 $10,630 +9.27%
2021 $457,875 $457,875 21.2466 $9,728 +5.62%
2020 $432,438 $432,438 21.2981 $9,210 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3635 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3635 Southwest 3rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coral Way K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,064 0.37
Coral Way K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,064 0.37
La Prima Casa Montessori NR Private PK, K-3 34 0.64
La Prima Casa Montessori NR Private PK, K-3 34 0.64
La Prima Casa Montessori School NR Private PK-3 220 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Coral Way K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,064 0.37