Miami-Dade County  »  33129  »  S Miami Ave  »  1644 S Miami Ave

1644 South Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33129 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1644 South Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1644 South Miami Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33129
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Brickell
Parcel ID 0141390120010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1644 South Miami Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/23/2021
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,415

Lot & Building Information for 1644 South Miami Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.173

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1644 South Miami Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1644 South Miami Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1644 South Miami Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 1644 South Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33129?

The current market value is $1,319,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1644 South Miami Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1644 South Miami Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2021 $1,150,000
09/30/1998 $260,000
01/12/1994 $185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1644 South Miami Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1644 South Miami Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/23/2021 - D
04/30/2021 - R
Deed
09/30/1998 - R Mortgage
09/30/1998 - R Warranty Deed
01/12/1994 - R Warranty Deed
09/11/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1644 South Miami Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1644 South Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,415
Market value $1,319,500
Assessed value $948,178

Assessment History for 1644 South Miami Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1644 South Miami Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,357,317 $861,980 20.0332 $20,538 +17.88%
2023 $979,927 $783,619 20.5564 $17,423 +18.64%
2022 $712,381 $712,381 20.6152 $14,686 -5.11%
2021 $728,461 $728,461 21.2466 $15,477 -0.24%
2020 $728,461 $682,651 21.2981 $15,515 +4.76%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1644 South Miami Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1644 South Miami Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Southside Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 929 0.32
Southside Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 929 0.32
Kingsbury Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.33
KLA Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.43
KLA Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Southside Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 929 0.32
Kingsbury Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.33