Miami-Dade County  »  33145  »  SW 22nd St  »  1600 SW 22nd St

1600 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1600 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1600 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33145
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Silver Bluff
Parcel ID 0141400060590

Sales & Tax Overview for 1600 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Sale date 10/20/2015
Sale price $3,073,100
Arm's length
Property tax $103,214

Lot & Building Information for 1600 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 5,002
Building class Financial Institution: Office Building (2313)
Acreage 0.795
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1600 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1600 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1600 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1600 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Financial Institution: Office Building (2313) located at 1600 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145 has a total of 5,002 square feet and a current price per square foot of $614.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1600 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145?

1600 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,198,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1600 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1600 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2015 $3,073,100

Title Documents for 1600 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/21/2025 - D
05/28/2025 - R
Release
02/11/2022 - D
02/11/2022 - R
First Mortgage Modification Agreement
02/11/2022 - D
02/11/2022 - R
Affidavit
02/11/2022 - D
02/11/2022 - R
Articles of Incorporation
03/05/2018 - D
03/08/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/20/2015 - D
10/21/2015 - R
Mortgage
10/20/2015 - D
10/21/2015 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1600 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1600 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33145. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $103,214
Market value $5,198,500
Assessed value $5,146,625

Assessment History for 1600 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1600 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,198,500 $5,146,625 20.0332 $103,446 +7.56%
2023 $4,678,750 $4,678,750 20.5564 $96,178 +0.79%
2022 $4,678,750 $4,605,613 20.6152 $95,428 +6.06%
2021 $4,332,250 $4,186,921 21.2466 $89,976 +10.81%
2020 $3,812,500 $3,806,292 21.2981 $81,199 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,454
Median age 43
Average household income $98,123
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 11,696
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $568,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $553,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1600 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1600 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1600 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1600 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price