New York City  »  11220  »  Ridge Blvd  »  6734 Ridge Blvd

6734 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11220 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6734 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11220 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6734 Ridge Boulevard
Neighborhood Bay Ridge
Zip code 11220
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 05852-0038

Sales & Tax Overview for 6734 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,463

Lot & Building Information for 6734 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 2,060
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 102.08 ft
Building class Miscellaneous One Family (A9) i
Building sqft 2,216
Building dimensions 20 ft x 56 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 1905
Frontage(s) Ridge Boulevard (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 6734 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 20
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.29 Miles
Closest fire station 0.15 Miles

Other Property Data for 6734 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 6734 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11220, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 6734 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11220, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 6734 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6734 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11220?

6734 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11220 was built in 1905 and has a total of 2,216 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6734 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11220 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $89,100, the tax amount paid for 6734 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11220 is $9,463. For the next year, the tax amount for 6734 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11220 is estimated at $9,463.

When was 6734 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11220 last sold?

6734 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11220 was last sold in 09/13/2017.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 6734 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 6734 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11220
Find out who owns 6734 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11220.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 6734 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11220
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6734 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6734 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6734 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/13/2021 - D
09/20/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2021091301097001)
09/13/2017 - D
10/26/2017 - R
Deed
(2017101200329001)
06/06/2014 - D
06/16/2014 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2014061000961001)
05/23/2014 - D
06/23/2014 - R
Mortgage
(2014061201355001)
03/17/2014 - D
04/02/2014 - R
Sundry Miscellaneous
(2014032500860001)
12/03/2013 - D
12/18/2013 - R
Sundry Miscellaneous
(2013121100774001)
03/05/2010 - D
03/22/2010 - R
Mortgage
(2010031600213001)
07/15/2005 - D
07/25/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005071500220001)
11/26/1996 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(3910005432291)
03/24/1995 - R Mortgage
(3210004681921)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6734 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 6734 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11220. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,464
Estimated property tax: $9,463
Tax assessor's market value: $1,485,000
Assessed value: $89,100

Assessment History for 6734 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6734 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,485,000 $89,100 $47,693 19.843% $9,464 $9,464 -0.12%
2024/25 $1,477,000 $88,620 $47,177 20.085% $9,476 $9,476 +5.65%
2023/24 $1,630,000 $97,800 $44,656 20.085% $8,969 $8,969 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,505,000 $90,300 $42,128 20.309% $8,556 $8,556 +7.84%
2021/22 $1,162,000 $69,720 $39,744 19.963% $7,934 $7,934 -5.14%

Permits for 6734 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 6734 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/12/2013 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 6734 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Bay Ridge Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bay Ridge so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bay Ridge and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$564,000
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$842
11.9% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$839,000
6.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 4th Ave & 68th St at NW Corner (Exit Only)
Station lines R
Distance (miles) 0.319
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bay Ridge Av/Ridge Bl
Line B9
Distance (miles) 0.093

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 102 The Bayview 8 Yes Public K-5 1,110 0.24
Sunset School of Cultural Learning NR Yes Public K-2 152 0.52
Gateway City Academy NR No Private PK, K-5 191 0.16
Gateway City Academy NR No Private PK, K-5 191 0.16
Is 30 Mary White Ovington 5 No Public K-8 911 0.37

Nearest middle schools

Jhs 259 William Mckinley 7 Yes Public 6-8 1,591 1.06
Is 30 Mary White Ovington 5 No Public K-8 911 0.37
Xaverian High School NR No Private 6-12 1,537 0.39
Holy Angels Catholic Academy NR No Private PK-8 152 0.42
Lutheran Elementary School Of Bay Ridge NR No Private PK-8 175 0.45

Nearest high schools

Fort Hamilton High School 4 Yes Public 9-12 3,925 0.94
High School of Telecommunication Arts and Technology 6 No Public 9-12 1,273 0.28
Xaverian High School NR No Private 6-12 1,537 0.39
Bay Ridge Preparatory School NR No Private K-12 375 0.51
Adelphi Academy NR No Private PK, K-12 0 0.97

Neighbors for 6734 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 6734 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11220.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6738 Ridge Blvd, Brooklyn 2,076 06/08/1981
6740 Ridge Blvd, Brooklyn 2,076 09/11/2023
6732 Ridge Blvd, Brooklyn 2,076 03/12/2021 $1,260,000
6730 Ridge Blvd, Brooklyn 2,076 01/25/2019 $1,080,000
176 Senator St, Brooklyn 2,000 09/26/2011 $580,000
6736 Ridge Blvd, Brooklyn 2,076 04/30/2015
183 68th St, Brooklyn 2,000 06/30/2021 $1,350,000
180 Senator St, Brooklyn 2,000 01/04/2011
174 Senator St, Brooklyn 1,600 04/28/2020 $975,000
6742 Ridge Blvd, Brooklyn 2,076 10/16/2025
6746 Ridge Blvd, Brooklyn 3,080 03/30/2023 $1,228,000
172 Senator St, Brooklyn 2,000 02/03/2025 $1,462,500
175 68th St, Brooklyn 2,000 08/10/2021 $1,375,000
170 Senator St, Brooklyn 1,600 10/06/2017
181 68th St, Brooklyn 2,000 01/30/2001
168 Senator St, Brooklyn 1,800 05/19/2004 $810,000
6744 Ridge Blvd, Brooklyn 2,076 10/18/1995
6728 Ridge Blvd, Brooklyn 2,300 08/12/1999
179 68th St, Brooklyn 2,000 09/16/2024 $1,601,500
182 Senator St, Brooklyn 2,760 05/14/2001