Miami-Dade County  »  7929 Atlantic Way

7929 Atlantic Way, Miami Beach, FL 33141 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7929 Atlantic Way, Miami Beach, FL 33141
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7929 Atlantic Way, Miami Beach
Zip code 33141
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood North Shore
Parcel ID 0232020040150

Sales & Tax Overview for 7929 Atlantic Way, Miami Beach

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 7929 Atlantic Way, Miami Beach

Building class Vacant Governmental: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (8066)
Acreage 2.135

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7929 Atlantic Way, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 7929 Atlantic Way, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7929 Atlantic Way, Miami Beach

What is the market value of 7929 Atlantic Way, Miami Beach, FL 33141?

The current market value is $4,768,710.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7929 Atlantic Way, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7929 Atlantic Way, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7929 Atlantic Way, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/01/2000 - D
01/10/2001 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7929 Atlantic Way, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 7929 Atlantic Way, Miami Beach, FL 33141. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $89,461
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,768,710
Assessed value $4,768,710

Assessment History for 7929 Atlantic Way, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7929 Atlantic Way, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,768,710 $4,768,710 18.7601 $89,461 -0.19%
2024 $4,769,949 $4,769,949 18.7913 $89,634 +0.83%
2023 $4,704,528 $4,704,528 18.8967 $88,900 +0.56%
2022 $4,705,107 $4,705,107 18.7893 $88,406 -2.70%
2021 $4,705,686 $4,705,686 19.3081 $90,858 -0.28%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7929 Atlantic Way, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7929 Atlantic Way, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshiva Elementary NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.31
Yeshiva Elementary NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.31
Kinderland4kidz LLC NR Private K 4 0.31
Biscayne Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 578 0.48
Biscayne Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 578 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Elementary NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.31