Miami-Dade County  »  8021 Harding Ave

8021 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33141 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8021 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33141
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8021 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach
Zip code 33141
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood North Shore
Parcel ID 0232020070280

Sales & Tax Overview for 8021 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach

Sale date 08/08/2014
Sale price $2,199,900
Arm's length
Property tax $27,351

Lot & Building Information for 8021 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 0.126

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8021 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 8021 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8021 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach

What is the market value of 8021 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33141?

The current market value is $1,650,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8021 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8021 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2014 $2,199,900
08/10/2009 $135,000
02/19/2009 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8021 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8021 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/08/2014 - D
08/08/2014 - R
Deed
03/23/2012 - D
03/23/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/23/2012 - D
03/23/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/10/2009 - R Deed
02/19/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/29/2008 - R Certificate of Title
10/19/2006 - R Warranty Deed
10/19/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/15/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/19/2001 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8021 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 8021 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33141. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,351
Market value $1,650,000
Assessed value $1,352,868

Assessment History for 8021 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8021 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,650,000 $1,352,868 18.7601 $27,351 +5.66%
2024 $1,650,000 $1,229,880 18.7913 $25,885 +4.83%
2023 $1,650,000 $1,118,073 18.8967 $24,691 +23.39%
2022 $1,155,000 $1,016,430 18.7893 $20,011 +9.33%
2021 $990,000 $924,028 19.3081 $18,304 -4.50%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,438
Median age 45.4
Average household income $103,794
Family households 50.3%
Occupied housing units 16,872
Owner occupied units 37.5%
Average number of people per household 2.14
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $412,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8021 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8021 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8021 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach

Here are the neighbors for 8021 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach.