Miami-Dade County  »  8119 Harding Ave

8119 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33141 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8119 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33141
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8119 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach
Zip code 33141
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood North Shore
Parcel ID 0232020100020

Sales & Tax Overview for 8119 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach

Sale date 10/15/2021
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $32,211

Lot & Building Information for 8119 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach

Building sqft 4,622
Total sqft 5,514
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.126
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8119 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 8119 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8119 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8119 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33141?

8119 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33141 was built in 1940 and has a total of 4,622 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8119 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33141 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,648,449, the tax amount paid for 8119 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33141 is $32,211.

When was 8119 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33141 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8119 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33141 was last sold in 10/15/2021 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8119 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8119 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2021 $10
05/14/2021 $1,665,000
11/12/2020 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8119 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8119 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/15/2021 - D
10/22/2021 - R
Deed
05/14/2021 - D
05/20/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2051
05/14/2021 - D
05/20/2021 - R
Deed
05/14/2021 - D
05/20/2021 - R
Affidavit
05/14/2021 - D
05/20/2021 - R
Affidavit
05/14/2021 - D
05/20/2021 - R
Affidavit
11/12/2020 - D
11/18/2020 - R
Death Certficate (Est of)
11/12/2020 - D
11/18/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/19/2020 - D
03/26/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
01/01/1901 - D
09/26/1989 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8119 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 8119 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33141. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,211
Market value $1,842,334
Assessed value $1,648,449

Assessment History for 8119 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8119 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,842,334 $1,648,449 18.7601 $32,211 +0.32%
2024 $1,843,770 $1,635,481 18.7913 $32,108 +5.28%
2023 $1,845,204 $1,486,801 18.8967 $30,497 +20.08%
2022 $1,351,638 $1,351,638 18.7893 $25,396 +95.58%
2021 $1,020,396 $474,251 19.3081 $12,985 -35.24%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8119 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8119 Harding Avenue, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshiva Elementary NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.24
Yeshiva Elementary NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.24
Kinderland4kidz LLC NR Private K 4 0.27
St. Joseph's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.35
St. Joseph's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.35

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Elementary NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.24