Miami-Dade County  »  6401 Pine Tree Drive Cir

6401 Pine Tree Drive Circle, Miami Beach, FL 33141 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6401 Pine Tree Drive Circle, Miami Beach, FL 33141
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6401 Pine Tree Drive Circle, Miami Beach
Zip code 33141
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood LA Gorce
Parcel ID 0232110130020

Sales & Tax Overview for 6401 Pine Tree Drive Circle, Miami Beach

Sale date 03/04/2021
Sale price $12,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $246,757

Lot & Building Information for 6401 Pine Tree Drive Circle, Miami Beach

Building sqft 7,360
Total sqft 8,304
Building class Residential - Single Family: Additional Living Quarters (0102)
Acreage 0.48
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1936
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6401 Pine Tree Drive Circle, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 6401 Pine Tree Drive Circle, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6401 Pine Tree Drive Circle, Miami Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6401 Pine Tree Drive Circle, Miami Beach, FL 33141?

6401 Pine Tree Drive Circle, Miami Beach, FL 33141 was built in 1936 and has a total of 7,360 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6401 Pine Tree Drive Circle, Miami Beach, FL 33141 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,194,920, the tax amount paid for 6401 Pine Tree Drive Circle, Miami Beach, FL 33141 is $247,538.

When was 6401 Pine Tree Drive Circle, Miami Beach, FL 33141 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6401 Pine Tree Drive Circle, Miami Beach, FL 33141 was last sold in 03/04/2021 for $12,500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6401 Pine Tree Drive Circle, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6401 Pine Tree Drive Circle, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2021 $12,500,000
03/07/2019 $7,335,000
04/17/2008 $1,454,870
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6401 Pine Tree Drive Circle, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6401 Pine Tree Drive Circle, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/07/2021 - D
04/13/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2051
03/04/2021 - D
03/05/2021 - R
Deed
01/10/2020 - D
01/11/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/07/2019 - D
03/12/2019 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2049
03/07/2019 - D
03/12/2019 - R
Deed
04/17/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/21/2004 - R Warranty Deed
05/05/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
12/08/1994 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/31/1994 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6401 Pine Tree Drive Circle, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 6401 Pine Tree Drive Circle, Miami Beach, FL 33141. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $247,538
Current property tax $246,757
Market value $13,194,920
Assessed value $13,194,920

Assessment History for 6401 Pine Tree Drive Circle, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6401 Pine Tree Drive Circle, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,194,920 $13,194,920 18.7601 $247,538 -16.89%
2024 $15,849,561 $15,849,561 18.7913 $297,834 +27.73%
2023 $15,386,096 $10,666,454 18.8967 $233,178 +27.98%
2022 $9,696,777 $9,696,777 18.7893 $182,196 +89.17%
2021 $4,988,304 $4,988,304 19.3081 $96,315 -12.14%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6401 Pine Tree Drive Circle, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6401 Pine Tree Drive Circle, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Le Petit Papillon Montessori School NR Private PK-5 150 0.63
Gan Katan NR Private PK-2 57 0.68
Gan Katan NR Private PK-2 57 0.68
Happy Kids Private School NR Private K-3 25 0.77

Nearest middle schools