New York City  »  11220  »  4th Ave  »  6750 4th Ave

6750 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 Property Information

6750 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6750 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6750 4th Avenue
Neighborhood Bay Ridge
Zip code 11220
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 05854-0042

Sales & Tax Overview for 6750 4th Avenue, Brooklyn

Purchase date 09/30/2013
Purchase price $999,600
Tax class
Estimated property tax $11,680

Lot & Building Information for 6750 4th Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 1,650
Lot dimensions 18.25 ft x 90.25 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 4,512
Building dimensions 18 ft x 63 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1931
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 6750 4th Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 20
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.20 Miles
Closest fire station 0.17 Miles

Other Property Data for 6750 4th Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 6750 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 6750 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 6750 4th Avenue, Brooklyn

How many sq. ft. does 6750 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 6750 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 has a total of 4,512 square feet and a current price per square foot of $221.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6750 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220?

6750 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,778,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 6750 4th Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 6750 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220
Find out who owns 6750 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 6750 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6750 4th Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6750 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2013 $999,600

Title Documents for 6750 4th Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2013 - D
10/16/2013 - R
Deed
(2013100800482001)
10/22/2002 - R Mortgage
(3660008921566)
10/08/1997 - D
12/04/1997 - R
Deed
(3750005856275)
03/19/1997 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(3080005543108)
02/14/1997 - R Deed
(3180005520418)
03/10/1989 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(3820001438082)
03/10/1989 - R Agreement
(3830001438083)
04/01/1983 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(3230000953423)
04/01/1983 - R Mortgage
(3260000953326)
04/01/1983 - R Deed
(3250000953325)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6750 4th Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 6750 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $11,057
Estimated property tax: $11,680
Tax assessor's market value: $2,778,000
Assessed value: $166,680

Assessment History for 6750 4th Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6750 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,778,000 $166,680 $55,721 19.843% $11,057 $11,057 +4.35%
2024/25 $2,238,000 $134,280 $52,753 20.085% $10,595 $10,595 +5.60%
2023/24 $2,031,000 $121,860 $49,955 20.085% $10,033 $10,033 +0.42%
2022/23 $2,030,000 $121,800 $49,197 20.309% $9,991 $9,991 +2.03%
2021/22 $1,970,000 $118,200 $49,055 19.963% $9,793 $9,793 +0.21%

Permits for 6750 4th Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 6750 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/29/2017 Alteration type 2
06/23/2016 Sign
05/29/2015 Alteration type 2
10/22/2013 Alteration type 2
10/15/2002 Alteration type 3
Unlock the complete permit history for 6750 4th Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$444
-15% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$523
9.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$523
5.9% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 4th Ave & 68th St at NW Corner (Exit Only)
Station lines R
Distance (miles) 0.023
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 4 Av/Senator St
Line B9
Distance (miles) 0.027

Neighbors for 6750 4th Avenue, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 6750 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6762 4th Ave, Brooklyn 5,942 04/12/2022 $2,300,000
365 68th St, Brooklyn 2,346 05/09/2011 $550,000
350 Senator St, Brooklyn 2,859 07/22/2015 $1,075,000
369 68th St, Brooklyn 2,164 09/06/2024
370 Senator St, Brooklyn 2,880 03/05/2026 $2,100,000
354 Senator St, Brooklyn 3,000 04/27/2011 $567,000
363 68th St, Brooklyn 2,346 12/19/2016
359 68th St, Brooklyn 2,346 04/13/1992
362 Senator St, Brooklyn 2,880 04/17/2025 $1,675,000
360 Senator St, Brooklyn 2,880 09/13/2021 $1,460,000
6754 4th Ave, Brooklyn 3,240 08/25/2025 $1,605,000
6758 4th Ave, Brooklyn 3,240 08/26/2011
371 68th St, Brooklyn 2,346 02/18/2011
6740 4th Ave, Brooklyn 51,930 08/25/2016
358 Senator St, Brooklyn 2,880 08/10/2010 $775,000
6752 4th Ave, Brooklyn 3,240 02/16/1983
6756 4th Ave, Brooklyn 3,240 08/25/2025 $1,605,000
366 Senator St, Brooklyn 2,880 07/17/2009 $825,000
364 Senator St, Brooklyn 2,880 02/12/2016
352 Senator St, Brooklyn 2,880 04/06/2021