6737 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 Property Information
Also known as: 6743 Fourth Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220
6737 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 Property Information
Also known as: 6743 Fourth Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6737 4th Avenue |
| Secondary address | 6737-6743 4th Ave |
| Neighborhood | Bay Ridge |
| Zip code | 11220 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 05855-0008 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6737 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 12/29/2015 |
| Purchase price | $2,217,223 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $84,725 |
Lot & Building Information for 6737 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 10,250 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Gas Station Only with/without Small Kiosk (G5)
|
| Building sqft | 1,595 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Year last altered | 1996 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 20 |
| Community district | 10 |
| Closest police station | 0.19 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.19 Miles |
Other Property Data for 6737 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 6737-6743 4th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220
- 402-410 Senator St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
About 6737 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
This Gas Station Only with/without Small Kiosk (G5) located at 6737 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 has a total of 1,595 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,390.
What is the year built & the current market value of 6737 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220?6737 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,947,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 6737 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 6737 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6737 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6737 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6737 4th Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 6737 4th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $76,212 |
| Estimated property tax: | $84,725 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,947,000 |
| Assessed value: | $876,150 |