Miami-Dade County  »  33140  »  Post Ave  »  4326 Post Ave

4326 Post Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33140 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4326 Post Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33140
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4326 Post Avenue, Miami Beach
Zip code 33140
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood Nautilus
Parcel ID 0232220011840

Sales & Tax Overview for 4326 Post Avenue, Miami Beach

Sale date 10/19/2021
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,836

Lot & Building Information for 4326 Post Avenue, Miami Beach

Building sqft 2,469
Total sqft 2,625
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.157
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1935
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4326 Post Avenue, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 4326 Post Avenue, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4326 Post Avenue, Miami Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4326 Post Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33140?

4326 Post Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33140 was built in 1935 and has a total of 2,469 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4326 Post Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33140 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,578,711, the tax amount paid for 4326 Post Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33140 is $29,836.

When was 4326 Post Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33140 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4326 Post Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33140 was last sold in 10/19/2021 for $1,250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4326 Post Avenue, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4326 Post Avenue, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2021 $1,250,000
10/27/2003 $456,500
12/27/1994 $195,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4326 Post Avenue, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4326 Post Avenue, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/19/2021 - D
10/19/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2051
10/19/2021 - D
10/19/2021 - R
Deed
01/29/2021 - D
02/01/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2051
10/27/2003 - R Warranty Deed
12/27/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4326 Post Avenue, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 4326 Post Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33140. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $29,837
Current property tax $28,836
Market value $1,611,905
Assessed value $1,578,711

Assessment History for 4326 Post Avenue, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4326 Post Avenue, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,611,905 $1,578,711 18.7601 $29,837 +3.49%
2024 $1,534,219 $1,534,219 18.7913 $28,830 -0.79%
2023 $1,537,755 $1,537,755 18.8967 $29,058 +44.63%
2022 $1,069,288 $1,069,288 18.7893 $20,091 +110.22%
2021 $670,029 $395,224 19.3081 $9,557 -29.93%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4326 Post Avenue, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4326 Post Avenue, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Beach Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 937 0.19
North Beach Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 937 0.19
Temple Beth Sholom Innovative School NR Private PK-2 217 0.20
Temple Beth Sholom Innovative School NR Private PK-1 87 0.20

Nearest middle schools

Nautilus Middle School 4 Public 6-8 918 0.33