Miami-Dade County  »  33140  »  Alton Rd  »  4328 Alton Rd

4328 Alton Road, Miami Beach, FL 33140 Property Information

4328 Alton Road, Miami Beach, FL 33140 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4328 Alton Road, Miami Beach, FL 33140
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4328 Alton Road, Miami Beach
Zip code 33140
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood Nautilus
Parcel ID 0232220111390

Sales & Tax Overview for 4328 Alton Road, Miami Beach

Sale date 02/17/2021
Sale price $1,025,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,389

Lot & Building Information for 4328 Alton Road, Miami Beach

Building sqft 2,560
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.149
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4328 Alton Road, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 4328 Alton Road, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4328 Alton Road, Miami Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4328 Alton Road, Miami Beach, FL 33140?

4328 Alton Road, Miami Beach, FL 33140 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4328 Alton Road, Miami Beach, FL 33140 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $968,558, the tax amount paid for 4328 Alton Road, Miami Beach, FL 33140 is $20,781.

When was 4328 Alton Road, Miami Beach, FL 33140 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4328 Alton Road, Miami Beach, FL 33140 was last sold in 02/17/2021 for $1,025,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4328 Alton Road, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4328 Alton Road, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2021 $1,025,000
07/05/2012 $895,000
03/14/2011 $580,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4328 Alton Road, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4328 Alton Road, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/10/2021 - D
03/11/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/17/2021 - D
02/18/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2051
02/17/2021 - D
02/18/2021 - R
Deed
05/04/2016 - D
05/05/2016 - R
Mortgage
07/05/2012 - D
07/05/2012 - R
Deed
03/14/2011 - D
03/14/2011 - R
Deed
05/07/2001 - R Mortgage
05/07/2001 - R Mortgage
05/07/2001 - R Warranty Deed
10/08/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4328 Alton Road, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 4328 Alton Road, Miami Beach, FL 33140. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,781
Current property tax $17,389
Market value $1,362,192
Assessed value $968,558

Assessment History for 4328 Alton Road, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4328 Alton Road, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,362,192 $968,558 18.7601 $20,781 +5.57%
2024 $1,244,377 $940,938 18.7913 $19,685 +3.25%
2023 $1,182,681 $913,533 18.8967 $19,066 +14.41%
2022 $886,926 $886,926 18.7893 $16,665 +0.11%
2021 $1,007,148 $779,594 19.3081 $16,647 -7.80%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4328 Alton Road, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4328 Alton Road, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mater Academy at Mount Sinai NR Charter K-5 151 0.13
Devos Academy of Music and Arts NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.29
Devos Academy of Music and Arts NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.29
Tree Of Knowledge Learning Academy NR Private 1-12 39 0.35
Temple Beth Sholom Innovative School NR Private PK-2 217 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Nautilus Middle School 4 Public 6-8 918 0.24
Devos Academy of Music and Arts NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.29
Mesivta of Greater Miami NR Private 7-12 0 0.32
Tree Of Knowledge Learning Academy NR Private 1-12 39 0.35
Tree of Knowledge NR Private 7-12 50 0.35

Nearest high schools

Devos Academy of Music and Arts NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.29
Mesivta of Greater Miami NR Private 7-12 0 0.32
Tree Of Knowledge Learning Academy NR Private 1-12 39 0.35
Tree of Knowledge NR Private 7-12 50 0.35
Mechina Of South Florida NR Private 7-12 81 0.35

Neighbors for 4328 Alton Road, Miami Beach

Here are the neighbors for 4328 Alton Road, Miami Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4334 Alton Rd, Miami Beach 2,272 05/23/2024 $1,675,000
4323 N Bay Rd, Miami Beach 2,440 11/04/2020 $1,075,000
4344 Alton Rd, Miami Beach 10/26/2020 $800,000
4354 Alton Rd, Miami Beach 3,661 10/29/2024 $3,050,000
4342 Alton Rd, Miami Beach 3,301
4247 N Bay Rd, Miami Beach 3,214 11/17/2023 $2,700,000
4195 N Bay Rd, Miami Beach 3,938 09/22/2000 $10
4312 Alton Rd, Miami Beach 3,761 03/04/2025 $2,210,000
4235 N Bay Rd, Miami Beach 1,903 02/25/2022 $2,550,000
4315 N Bay Rd, Miami Beach 1,878 01/13/2015 $10
4329 N Bay Rd, Miami Beach 3,264 06/13/2025 $2,350,000
4343 N Bay Rd, Miami Beach 5,304 12/02/2010 $1,225,000
4225 N Bay Rd, Miami Beach 04/29/2021 $630,000
4322 Alton Rd, Miami Beach 2,409 11/18/2025 $1,260,000
4211 N Bay Rd, Miami Beach 2,330 12/19/2018 $1,180,000
4318 Alton Rd, Miami Beach 3,528 05/01/2023 $1,550,000
4245 N Bay Rd, Miami Beach 3,120 02/14/1996 $230,000
4326 Alton Rd, Miami Beach 1,926 10/11/1996 $1
4302 Alton Rd, Miami Beach
4335 N Bay Rd, Miami Beach 3,652 02/16/2022 $3,400,000