Miami-Dade County  »  33140  »  Sheridan Ave  »  4519 Sheridan Ave

4519 Sheridan Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33140 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4519 Sheridan Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33140
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4519 Sheridan Avenue, Miami Beach
Zip code 33140
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood Nautilus
Parcel ID 0232220180420

Sales & Tax Overview for 4519 Sheridan Avenue, Miami Beach

Sale date 02/14/2006
Sale price $744,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,929

Lot & Building Information for 4519 Sheridan Avenue, Miami Beach

Building sqft 1,548
Total sqft 1,779
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.141
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1928
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4519 Sheridan Avenue, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 4519 Sheridan Avenue, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4519 Sheridan Avenue, Miami Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4519 Sheridan Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33140?

4519 Sheridan Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33140 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,548 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4519 Sheridan Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33140 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $677,495, the tax amount paid for 4519 Sheridan Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33140 is $17,535.

When was 4519 Sheridan Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33140 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4519 Sheridan Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33140 was last sold in 02/14/2006 for $744,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4519 Sheridan Avenue, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4519 Sheridan Avenue, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2006 $744,000
04/21/2005 $514,000
10/10/2003 $485,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4519 Sheridan Avenue, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4519 Sheridan Avenue, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/19/2025 - D
11/24/2025 - R
Home Equity Line of Credit Short Form Mortgage 11/10/2055
09/25/2013 - D
09/25/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
02/14/2006 - D
02/14/2006 - R
Deed
04/21/2005 - R Warranty Deed
10/10/2003 - R Warranty Deed
12/22/2001 - R Mortgage
12/22/2001 - R Mortgage
12/22/2001 - R Warranty Deed
08/06/2001 - R Mortgage
11/22/2000 - D
11/14/2000 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4519 Sheridan Avenue, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 4519 Sheridan Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33140. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,535
Current property tax $11,929
Market value $1,405,003
Assessed value $677,495

Assessment History for 4519 Sheridan Avenue, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4519 Sheridan Avenue, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,405,003 $677,495 18.7601 $17,535 +4.68%
2024 $1,322,719 $657,807 18.7913 $16,751 +0.53%
2023 $1,324,335 $638,648 18.8967 $16,662 +23.36%
2022 $901,754 $620,047 18.7893 $13,506 +16.20%
2021 $601,988 $601,988 19.3081 $11,623 -5.28%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4519 Sheridan Avenue, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4519 Sheridan Avenue, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Montessori Academy At St John's NR Private PK-5 84 0.26
The Montessori Academy At St John's NR Private PK-5 84 0.26
Casa Dei Bambini Montessori School NR Private PK-5 117 0.43
Casa Dei Bambini Montessori School NR Private PK-5 117 0.43
Casa dei Bambini Montessori School NR Private PK, K-4 0 0.44

Nearest middle schools