Miami-Dade County  »  33140  »  Arthur Godfrey Rd  »  820 Arthur Godfrey Rd

820 Arthur Godfrey Road, Miami Beach, FL 33140 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

820 Arthur Godfrey Road, Miami Beach, FL 33140
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 820 Arthur Godfrey Road, Miami Beach
Zip code 33140
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood Bayshore
Parcel ID 0232220190190

Sales & Tax Overview for 820 Arthur Godfrey Road, Miami Beach

Sale date 10/07/2021
Sale price $8,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $112,561

Lot & Building Information for 820 Arthur Godfrey Road, Miami Beach

Building sqft 21,587
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.137
Year built 1972
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 820 Arthur Godfrey Road, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 820 Arthur Godfrey Road, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 820 Arthur Godfrey Road, Miami Beach

How many sq. ft. does 820 Arthur Godfrey Road, Miami Beach, FL 33140 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 820 Arthur Godfrey Road, Miami Beach, FL 33140 has a total of 21,587 square feet and a current price per square foot of $372.

What is the year built & the current market value of 820 Arthur Godfrey Road, Miami Beach, FL 33140?

820 Arthur Godfrey Road, Miami Beach, FL 33140 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 820 Arthur Godfrey Road, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 820 Arthur Godfrey Road, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2021 $8,050,000
08/17/2017 $5,600,000
02/08/2005 $3,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 820 Arthur Godfrey Road, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 820 Arthur Godfrey Road, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/18/2025 - D
02/21/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/07/2021 - D
10/15/2021 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
10/07/2021 - D
10/15/2021 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
10/07/2021 - D
10/15/2021 - R
Deed
08/17/2017 - D
08/17/2017 - R
Mortgage
08/17/2017 - D
08/17/2017 - R
Deed
02/08/2005 - R Warranty Deed
01/11/2000 - D
01/05/2000 - R
Mortgage
01/11/2000 - D
01/05/2000 - R
Deed
06/08/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 820 Arthur Godfrey Road, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 820 Arthur Godfrey Road, Miami Beach, FL 33140. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $112,561
Market value $6,000,000
Assessed value $6,000,000

Assessment History for 820 Arthur Godfrey Road, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 820 Arthur Godfrey Road, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,000,000 $6,000,000 18.7601 $112,561 -5.32%
2024 $6,400,000 $6,286,912 18.7913 $118,886 -1.70%
2023 $6,400,000 $6,400,000 18.8967 $120,939 +3.40%
2022 $6,225,000 $6,225,000 18.7893 $116,963 +57.34%
2021 $3,850,000 $3,850,000 19.3081 $74,336 -6.35%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,342
Median age 40.2
Average household income $204,815
Family households 53.2%
Occupied housing units 8,728
Owner occupied units 57.8%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,043,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $743,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 820 Arthur Godfrey Road, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 820 Arthur Godfrey Road, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 820 Arthur Godfrey Road, Miami Beach

Here are the neighbors for 820 Arthur Godfrey Road, Miami Beach.