Miami-Dade County  »  33140  »  Collins Ave  »  4041 Collins Ave

The Crown at Miami Beach - 4041 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33140 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

The Crown at Miami Beach - 4041 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33140
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4041 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach
Zip code 33140
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood Oceanfront
Parcel ID 0232260011920

Sales & Tax Overview for 4041 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Sale date 06/06/2022
Sale price $180,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,460,149

Lot & Building Information for 4041 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Building sqft 292,189
Total sqft 293,887
Building class Store
Acreage 1.501
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1940
Stories 14

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4041 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 4041 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4041 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

How many sq. ft. does The Crown at Miami Beach - 4041 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33140 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at The Crown at Miami Beach - 4041 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33140 has a total of 292,189 square feet and a current price per square foot of $618.

What is the year built & the current market value of The Crown at Miami Beach - 4041 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33140?

The Crown at Miami Beach - 4041 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33140 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $94,700,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 363 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4041 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4041 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2022 $180,600,000
12/07/2012 $85,000,000
04/21/2004 $2,147,546
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4041 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4041 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2025 - D
12/30/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/29/2025 - D
12/30/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/06/2022 - D
06/08/2022 - R
Deed
03/06/2019 - D
03/06/2019 - R
Release
07/27/2018 - D
07/27/2018 - R
Agreement
12/07/2012 - D
12/07/2012 - R
Deed
04/21/2004 - R Warranty Deed
04/21/2004 - R Warranty Deed
11/02/2001 - R Assignment of Interest
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4041 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for The Crown at Miami Beach - The Crown at Miami Beach - 4041 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33140. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,460,149
Market value $94,700,000
Assessed value $68,607,000

Assessment History for 4041 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4041 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $94,700,000 $68,607,000 18.7601 $1,460,149 +0.58%
2024 $104,740,000 $62,370,000 18.7913 $1,451,740 +35.49%
2023 $56,700,000 $56,700,000 18.8967 $1,071,443 +26.16%
2022 $45,200,000 $45,200,000 18.7893 $849,276 +3.01%
2021 $42,700,000 $42,700,000 19.3081 $824,456 -27.45%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,342
Median age 40.2
Average household income $204,815
Family households 53.2%
Occupied housing units 8,728
Owner occupied units 57.8%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,043,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $743,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4041 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4041 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4041 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Here are the neighbors for The Crown at Miami Beach - 4041 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach.