Miami-Dade County  »  33140  »  Collins Ave  »  4360 Collins Ave

4360 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33140 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4360 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33140
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4360 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach
Zip code 33140
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood Oceanfront
Parcel ID 0232260012220

Sales & Tax Overview for 4360 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Sale date 04/26/2005
Sale price $13,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $484,129

Lot & Building Information for 4360 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Building sqft 149,488
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.494
Year built 2024
Stories 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4360 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 4360 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4360 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

How many sq. ft. does 4360 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33140 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 4360 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33140 has a total of 149,488 square feet and a current price per square foot of $86.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4360 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33140?

4360 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33140 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $25,806,313.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4360 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4360 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2005 $13,000,000
09/05/2003 $5,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4360 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4360 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/05/2023 - D
07/11/2023 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
04/26/2005 - R Deed
09/05/2003 - R Warranty Deed
05/07/1982 - R Warranty Deed
01/29/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4360 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 4360 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33140. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $484,129
Market value $25,806,313
Assessed value $25,806,313

Assessment History for 4360 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4360 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $25,806,313 $25,806,313 18.7601 $484,129 +376.67%
2024 $5,404,840 $5,404,840 18.7913 $101,564 -0.57%
2023 $5,405,267 $5,405,267 18.8967 $102,142 +5.78%
2022 $5,405,693 $4,995,252 18.7893 $96,562 -7.49%
2021 $5,406,118 $5,406,118 19.3081 $104,382 -16.81%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,342
Median age 40.2
Average household income $204,815
Family households 53.2%
Occupied housing units 8,728
Owner occupied units 57.8%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,043,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $743,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4360 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4360 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4360 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

Here are the neighbors for 4360 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach.