Miami-Dade County  »  33140  »  Flamingo Dr  »  2687 Flamingo Dr

2687 Flamingo Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33140 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2687 Flamingo Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33140
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2687 Flamingo Drive, Miami Beach
Zip code 33140
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood Bayshore
Parcel ID 0232260020090

Sales & Tax Overview for 2687 Flamingo Drive, Miami Beach

Sale date 12/04/2020
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $97,556

Lot & Building Information for 2687 Flamingo Drive, Miami Beach

Building sqft 9,065
Total sqft 13,046
Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.514
Buildings on lot 3
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2687 Flamingo Drive, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 2687 Flamingo Drive, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2687 Flamingo Drive, Miami Beach

How many sq. ft. does 2687 Flamingo Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33140 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066) located at 2687 Flamingo Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33140 has a total of 9,065 square feet and a current price per square foot of $341.

What is the market value of 2687 Flamingo Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33140?

The current market value is $8,402,236.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2687 Flamingo Drive, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2687 Flamingo Drive, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2020 $3,100,000
08/19/2015 $3,400,000
02/09/2011 $2,350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2687 Flamingo Drive, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2687 Flamingo Drive, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/15/2024 - D
10/21/2024 - R
Release
07/28/2023 - D
08/04/2023 - R
Release
01/13/2023 - D
01/17/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/18/2022 - D
10/20/2022 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2052
06/14/2021 - D
06/23/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/10/2021 - D
06/18/2021 - R
Release
12/04/2020 - D
12/14/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2021
12/04/2020 - D
12/14/2020 - R
Deed
12/04/2020 - D
12/14/2020 - R
Affidavit
08/19/2015 - D
08/19/2015 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2687 Flamingo Drive, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 2687 Flamingo Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33140. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $97,556
Market value $8,402,236
Assessed value $3,448,775

Assessment History for 2687 Flamingo Drive, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2687 Flamingo Drive, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,402,236 $3,448,775 18.7601 $97,556 +12.09%
2024 $7,394,723 $3,135,250 18.7913 $87,036 +15.59%
2023 $6,050,774 $2,850,228 18.8967 $75,300 +32.67%
2022 $3,812,867 $2,592,766 18.7893 $56,756 +22.70%
2021 $2,395,710 $2,395,710 19.3081 $46,257 -24.85%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2687 Flamingo Drive, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2687 Flamingo Drive, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rabi Alexander S Gross Hebrew NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.30
Rabi Alexander S Gross Hebrew NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.30
Rasg Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 572 0.31
Rasg Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 572 0.31
Casa dei Bambini Montessori School NR Private PK, K-4 0 0.60

Nearest middle schools