Miami-Dade County  »  33140  »  Pine Tree Dr  »  3145 Pine Tree Dr

3145 Pine Tree Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33140 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3145 Pine Tree Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33140
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3145 Pine Tree Drive, Miami Beach
Zip code 33140
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood Bayshore
Parcel ID 0232260020850

Sales & Tax Overview for 3145 Pine Tree Drive, Miami Beach

Sale date 12/31/2012
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $116,772

Lot & Building Information for 3145 Pine Tree Drive, Miami Beach

Building sqft 10,294
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.413
Year built 2020
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 8

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3145 Pine Tree Drive, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 3145 Pine Tree Drive, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3145 Pine Tree Drive, Miami Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3145 Pine Tree Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33140?

3145 Pine Tree Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33140 was built in 2020 and has a total of 10,294 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3145 Pine Tree Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33140 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,266,131, the tax amount paid for 3145 Pine Tree Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33140 is $126,328.

When was 3145 Pine Tree Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33140 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3145 Pine Tree Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33140 was last sold in 12/31/2012 for $1,300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3145 Pine Tree Drive, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3145 Pine Tree Drive, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2012 $1,300,000
10/16/2009 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3145 Pine Tree Drive, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3145 Pine Tree Drive, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/25/2019 - D
07/25/2019 - R
Agreement
12/31/2012 - D
12/31/2012 - R
Deed
09/19/2012 - D
09/19/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
10/16/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/06/2001 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3145 Pine Tree Drive, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 3145 Pine Tree Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33140. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $126,329
Current property tax $116,772
Market value $7,589,148
Assessed value $6,266,131

Assessment History for 3145 Pine Tree Drive, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3145 Pine Tree Drive, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,589,148 $6,266,131 18.7601 $126,329 +1.34%
2024 $7,639,036 $6,089,535 18.7913 $124,660 +1.53%
2023 $7,563,565 $5,912,170 18.8967 $122,783 +5.60%
2022 $7,017,742 $5,739,971 18.7893 $116,269 -8.99%
2021 $6,616,400 $6,616,400 19.3081 $127,750 +307.45%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3145 Pine Tree Drive, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3145 Pine Tree Drive, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Casa dei Bambini Montessori School NR Private PK, K-4 0 0.35
Casa Dei Bambini Montessori School NR Private PK-5 117 0.36
Casa Dei Bambini Montessori School NR Private PK-5 117 0.36
North Beach Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 937 0.51

Nearest middle schools

St Patrick Elementary School NR Private K-8 313 0.52
Rabi Alexander S Gross Hebrew NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.53
Rasg Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 572 0.54
Devos Academy of Music and Arts NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.62
Tree Of Knowledge Learning Academy NR Private 1-12 39 0.63

Nearest high schools

Rabbi Alexander Gross High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.51
Rabi Alexander S Gross Hebrew NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.53
Rasg Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 572 0.54
Devos Academy of Music and Arts NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.62
Tree Of Knowledge Learning Academy NR Private 1-12 39 0.63

Neighbors for 3145 Pine Tree Drive, Miami Beach

Here are the neighbors for 3145 Pine Tree Drive, Miami Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3012 Flamingo Dr, Miami Beach 3,870 10/23/1996 $541,800
2990 Flamingo Dr, Miami Beach 4,608 08/17/1987
2861 Pine Tree Dr, Miami Beach 4,610 03/19/2018 $1,406,000
2815 Pine Tree Dr, Miami Beach 4,791 06/27/2025 $6,200,000
2801 Pine Tree Dr, Miami Beach 3,970 02/12/2024 $10
2912 Flamingo Dr, Miami Beach 3,696
2908 Flamingo Dr, Miami Beach 4,672 11/08/2023 $4,000,000
3009 Pine Tree Dr, Miami Beach 5,601 05/28/2021 $5,960,000
2922 Flamingo Dr, Miami Beach 4,504 07/24/2020 $1,725,000
2956 Flamingo Dr, Miami Beach 4,894 08/04/2011 $1,624,500
2940 Flamingo Dr, Miami Beach 3,894 08/09/2023 $10
3165 Pine Tree Dr, Miami Beach 3,378 05/07/2025 $10
3026 Flamingo Dr, Miami Beach 5,428 12/20/2017 $3,435,000
3125 Pine Tree Dr, Miami Beach 6,477 03/07/2025 $8,200,000
2875 Pine Tree Dr, Miami Beach 4,002 12/29/1993 $84,000
2837 Pine Tree Dr, Miami Beach 5,010 02/12/1998 $285,000
2887 Pine Tree Dr, Miami Beach 5,203 07/28/2021 $4,250,000
2970 Flamingo Dr, Miami Beach 4,644 05/12/1988
3115 Pine Tree Dr, Miami Beach 8,685
3001 Pine Tree Dr, Miami Beach 4,986 08/19/2021 $3,400,000