Miami-Dade County  »  33140  »  W 31st St  »  437 W 31st St

437 West 31st Street, Miami Beach, FL 33140 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

437 West 31st Street, Miami Beach, FL 33140
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 437 West 31st Street, Miami Beach
Zip code 33140
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood Bayshore
Parcel ID 0232270010661

Sales & Tax Overview for 437 West 31st Street, Miami Beach

Sale date 11/06/2023
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $22,407

Lot & Building Information for 437 West 31st Street, Miami Beach

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.141

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 437 West 31st Street, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 437 West 31st Street, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 437 West 31st Street, Miami Beach

What is the market value of 437 West 31st Street, Miami Beach, FL 33140?

The current market value is $1,194,375.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 437 West 31st Street, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 437 West 31st Street, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2023 $10
10/27/2023 $1,350,000
03/01/2023 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 437 West 31st Street, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 437 West 31st Street, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/06/2023 - D
11/15/2023 - R
Deed
10/31/2023 - D
10/31/2023 - R
Dade Court Paper
10/27/2023 - D
11/06/2023 - R
Deed
03/01/2023 - D
03/01/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/17/2023 - D
01/17/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/11/2023 - D
01/11/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/05/2022 - D
10/05/2022 - R
Release
01/19/2021 - D
01/22/2021 - R
Deed
01/07/2021 - D
01/14/2021 - R
Deed
09/04/2020 - D
09/10/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 437 West 31st Street, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 437 West 31st Street, Miami Beach, FL 33140. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,407
Market value $1,194,375
Assessed value $1,194,375

Assessment History for 437 West 31st Street, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 437 West 31st Street, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,194,375 $1,194,375 18.7601 $22,407 +6.67%
2024 $1,117,812 $1,117,812 18.7913 $21,005 +26.55%
2023 $1,070,255 $773,030 18.8967 $16,599 +25.71%
2022 $702,755 $702,755 18.7893 $13,204 +41.42%
2021 $483,592 $483,592 19.3081 $9,337 -0.27%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 437 West 31st Street, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 437 West 31st Street, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Patrick Elementary School NR Private K-8 313 0.40
Casa Dei Bambini Montessori School NR Private PK-5 117 0.44
Casa Dei Bambini Montessori School NR Private PK-5 117 0.44
Casa dei Bambini Montessori School NR Private PK, K-4 0 0.44

Nearest middle schools