Miami-Dade County  »  33139  »  N Meridian Ave  »  2133 N Meridian Ave

2133 North Meridian Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2133 North Meridian Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2133 North Meridian Avenue, Miami Beach
Zip code 33139
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood Bayshore
Parcel ID 0232270060230

Sales & Tax Overview for 2133 North Meridian Avenue, Miami Beach

Sale date 07/17/2023
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,587

Lot & Building Information for 2133 North Meridian Avenue, Miami Beach

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.239

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2133 North Meridian Avenue, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 2133 North Meridian Avenue, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2133 North Meridian Avenue, Miami Beach

What is the market value of 2133 North Meridian Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139?

The current market value is $2,601,208.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2133 North Meridian Avenue, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2133 North Meridian Avenue, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2023 $3,000,000
01/10/2022 $2,100,000
01/15/2021 $1,480,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2133 North Meridian Avenue, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2133 North Meridian Avenue, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/17/2023 - D
07/21/2023 - R
Deed
01/10/2022 - D
01/13/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2052
01/10/2022 - D
01/13/2022 - R
Deed
01/15/2021 - D
01/21/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2051
01/15/2021 - D
01/21/2021 - R
Deed
02/28/2018 - D
02/28/2018 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2048
02/28/2018 - D
02/28/2018 - R
Deed
02/28/2018 - D
02/28/2018 - R
Articles of Incorporation
05/19/2009 - R Deed
05/07/2009 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2133 North Meridian Avenue, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 2133 North Meridian Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $42,587
Market value $2,601,208
Assessed value $2,088,985

Assessment History for 2133 North Meridian Avenue, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2133 North Meridian Avenue, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,601,208 $2,088,985 18.7601 $42,587 +19.34%
2024 $1,899,078 $1,899,078 18.7913 $35,686 -2.63%
2023 $1,939,571 $1,939,571 18.8967 $36,651 +40.43%
2022 $1,584,405 $1,283,513 18.7893 $26,099 +15.85%
2021 $1,166,830 $1,166,830 19.3081 $22,529 +14.12%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2133 North Meridian Avenue, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2133 North Meridian Avenue, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rasg Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 572 0.35
Rasg Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 572 0.35
Rabi Alexander S Gross Hebrew NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.37
Rabi Alexander S Gross Hebrew NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.37
Miami Beach Adult & Community Ed Center NR Public 0 0.83

Nearest middle schools