Miami-Dade County  »  33140  »  W 22nd St  »  1515 W 22nd St

1515 West 22nd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33140 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1515 West 22nd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33140
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1515 West 22nd Street, Miami Beach
Zip code 33140
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood Sunset Islands
Parcel ID 0232280011990

Sales & Tax Overview for 1515 West 22nd Street, Miami Beach

Sale date 04/02/2020
Sale price $6,175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $189,139

Lot & Building Information for 1515 West 22nd Street, Miami Beach

Building sqft 11,031
Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.589
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 7

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1515 West 22nd Street, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 1515 West 22nd Street, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1515 West 22nd Street, Miami Beach

How many sq. ft. does 1515 West 22nd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33140 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081) located at 1515 West 22nd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33140 has a total of 11,031 square feet and a current price per square foot of $559.

What is the market value of 1515 West 22nd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33140?

The current market value is $18,451,050.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1515 West 22nd Street, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1515 West 22nd Street, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2020 $6,175,000
01/20/2011 $2,300,000
07/21/1998 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1515 West 22nd Street, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1515 West 22nd Street, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/02/2020 - D
04/08/2020 - R
Deed
01/20/2011 - D
01/20/2011 - R
Deed
07/21/1998 - R Warranty Deed
06/03/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
08/26/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
01/18/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1515 West 22nd Street, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 1515 West 22nd Street, Miami Beach, FL 33140. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $189,139
Market value $18,451,050
Assessed value $5,504,475

Assessment History for 1515 West 22nd Street, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1515 West 22nd Street, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $18,451,050 $5,504,475 18.7601 $189,139 +11.91%
2024 $16,360,050 $5,004,069 18.7913 $169,005 +23.30%
2023 $12,178,050 $4,549,154 18.8967 $137,070 +25.95%
2022 $8,308,160 $4,433,416 18.7893 $108,831 +39.85%
2021 $4,030,379 $4,030,379 19.3081 $77,819 -20.34%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1515 West 22nd Street, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1515 West 22nd Street, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rasg Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 572 0.85
Rasg Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 572 0.85
Rabi Alexander S Gross Hebrew NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.88
Rabi Alexander S Gross Hebrew NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.88
Miami Beach Adult & Community Ed Center NR Public 0 1.04

Nearest middle schools