Miami-Dade County  »  33139  »  3rd Dilido Ter  »  114 3rd Dilido Ter

114 3rd Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach, FL 33139 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

114 3rd Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach, FL 33139
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 114 3rd Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach
Zip code 33139
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Beach
Neighborhood Venetian Islands
Parcel ID 0232320111130

Sales & Tax Overview for 114 3rd Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach

Sale date 03/01/2011
Sale price $1,368,500
Arm's length
Property tax $55,162

Lot & Building Information for 114 3rd Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach

Building sqft 3,912
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 2017
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 114 3rd Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 114 3rd Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 114 3rd Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 114 3rd Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach, FL 33139?

114 3rd Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach, FL 33139 was built in 2017 and has a total of 3,912 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 114 3rd Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach, FL 33139 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,767,958, the tax amount paid for 114 3rd Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach, FL 33139 is $55,162.

When was 114 3rd Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach, FL 33139 last sold and what was the last sale price?

114 3rd Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach, FL 33139 was last sold in 03/01/2011 for $1,368,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 114 3rd Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114 3rd Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2011 $1,368,500
02/06/2008 $1,300,000
04/06/2005 $900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 114 3rd Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 114 3rd Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/01/2011 - D
03/01/2011 - R
Deed
02/06/2008 - R Warranty Deed
04/06/2005 - R Warranty Deed
02/25/2000 - D
02/18/2000 - R
Mortgage
02/25/2000 - D
02/18/2000 - R
Deed
03/03/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 114 3rd Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 114 3rd Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach, FL 33139. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $55,162
Market value $3,255,655
Assessed value $2,767,958

Assessment History for 114 3rd Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 114 3rd Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,255,655 $2,767,958 18.7601 $55,162 +7.71%
2024 $3,115,105 $2,514,362 18.7913 $51,214 +1.74%
2023 $3,352,082 $2,285,784 18.8967 $50,337 +19.62%
2022 $2,539,057 $2,077,986 18.7893 $42,082 +15.37%
2021 $1,889,079 $1,889,079 19.3081 $36,475 +3.35%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 114 3rd Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 114 3rd Dilido Terrace, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Children's Museum Charter School 8 Charter K-5 309 1.13
Landow Yeshiva Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.19
Landow Yeshiva Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.19
Miami Beach Adult & Community Ed Center NR Public 0 1.63
South Pointe Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 490 1.65

Nearest middle schools